Lakes District Kennel Club
Monday, July 17, 2023 - Show-7



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 14 (Show-1)
Friday, July 14 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 15 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 15 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 16 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 16 (Show-6)
Monday, July 17 (Show-7)
Monday, July 17 (Show-8)

Obedience

Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 15 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 16 (Obedience Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
Points: 98
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Pomeranian  
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Retriever (Golden)   Nadina's Living The Dream
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Boxer  
Ch Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory
  Retriever (Labrador)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace
  Weimaraner   4
BPIG   
Sjoblom's Roots & Wings At Tchesinkut
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nadina's Living The Dream   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-3-3)
GChB Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nadina's Joyful Story

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-3)
Nadina's Hope Springs Eternal

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyreglo's Third Time's A Charm

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Verdoro's Double Bluff


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-3)
Nadina's Hope Springs Eternal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westbrook's Don't Wanna Miss A Thing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westbrook's Don't Wanna Miss A Thing

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Hot Pursuit

Open Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Hope Springs Eternal

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Living The Dream

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Loretta Labs Persistence Of Memory



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Caniscaeli This Land Is Your Land At Tegart



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Sjoblom's Roots & Wings At Tchesinkut

Best Puppy In Breed
Sjoblom's Roots & Wings At Tchesinkut



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita
  Pharaoh Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ripple Creek's Dancing Diamond At Fuimus
  Bloodhound   5
BPIG   
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Westdach Classy And Fabulous
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ripple Creek's Dancing Diamond At Fuimus


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Viverville Fire Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
RHK BNB Winnies Frosted Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK BNB Winnies Frosted Morgan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
RHK BNB Winnies Frosted Morgan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK BNB Winnies Frosted Morgan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Westdach Classy And Fabulous

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita

Open Dog Class
1st Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Icatcher Put A Spell On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Icatcher Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almawhip What Happens At Tafita


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Icatcher Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Icatcher Put A Spell On You





Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gentry's Califragilistic
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Baywood Nautical Horizon
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th   
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   9
BPIG   
Ch Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Creo's Hidden Tresure



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Falconhurst LegendTo Remember

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly

Select Bitch
Ch Sei Bella N Breka's Gem Of Good Fortune


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Open Bitch Class
1st Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Echoes Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Echoes Of Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Echoes Of Joy

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Yetieska's Running With Snowydream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch SnowyDreams Watch Me Shimmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams The Hunt Is On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SnowyDreams Watch Me Shimmer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams The Hunt Is On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowydreams The Hunt Is On


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Snowydreams Believe In Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowydreams Believe In Magic





Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostpine's Brightest Star
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side
  Skye Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Game On Ladyleigh   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG   
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Chargers Gazella How To Flame Your Dragon

Select Bitch
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Delicious Abernethy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Red Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Game On Ladyleigh







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Custom's Devolution
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 3rd   
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce
  Pomeranian   18
Group 4th   
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee
  Biewer Terrier   17
BPIG   
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cedar Creek Chances Are At Creekside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedar Creek Pixie Dust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cedar Creek At Your Beck And Call For Cantebury

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar Creek At Your Beck And Call For Cantebury


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cedar Creek Pixie Dust

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedar Creek Pixie Dust

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sharinway's Created By Dior


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sharinway's House Of Gucci

Open Dog Class
1st Sharinway's House Of Gucci


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck

Select Dog
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Knox Your Sox Off


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Seda's Walking On Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites See Me Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites See Me Shine


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Custom's Devolution



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hyclass Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hyclass Heaven Sent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Northgate's Raizin The Bar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northgate's All Jazzed Up!

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Raizin The Bar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northgate's All Jazzed Up!

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Halo's Signed On The Dotted Line By Whissler   Shih Tzu   9
BPIG    Halo's Signed On The Dotted Line By Whissler   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Milo's Happy Daze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Select Bitch
GChEx Winterspear Atari Dreams



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Beaukees Eyes On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

Select Dog
GCh Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Beaukees Fur Country Legacy

Open Dog Class
1st Beaukees Fur Country Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Beaukees Eyes On Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Eyes On Fire

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Balladair Cee Riley At Maioa


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back

Select Dog
Ch Galavanting Over The Edge And Back



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Select Bitch
Ch Langan's Brushwood Faline



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
D.C.Kin's Aki Kaze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st D.C.Kin's Aki Kaze

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Halo's Signed On The Dotted Line By Whissler

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Signed On The Dotted Line By Whissler




Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   8
Group 3rd   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Pas Grace Monte Vista De Teseko
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Pas Grace Monte Vista De Teseko
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oenomel's Wild One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oenomel's Wild One



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pas Grace Monte Vista De Teseko

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pas Grace Monte Vista De Teseko



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Llewella Von Den Quellen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Llewella Von Den Quellen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swissgolden's Haselnuss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Llewella Von Den Quellen

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissgolden's Haselnuss

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valleygems E'Time The Lightning Bolt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Valleygems E'Time The Lightning Bolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Valleygems E'Time The Lightning Bolt

Select Bitch
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Zesta Fun Knight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Your Welcome

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Fun Knight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zesta Your Welcome

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Select Dog
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By