Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 29, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 28 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Bernese Mountain Dog   Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch My Buddy's On The Happy Road In January
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG    Miron Lady Kim   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Roidethule Courailee Imma



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DuValin Dalton



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh My Buddy's On The Happy Road In January



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Blood Tracking Vom Branche
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingwanas Quartz Crystal



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   22
Group 4th   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   18
BPIG    Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Show Me What You Got Lynbarys



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch F'romeo De L'Arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pattedeau La Vie En Rose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Back Bay's Max A' Million   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Debessiere Sweet Frenzy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   2
BPIG   
Debessiere Sweet Frenzy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debessiere Sweet Frenzy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Back Bay's Max A' Million







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel   Coton De Tulear   31
Group 2nd   
Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe
  Maltese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
BPIG   Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fleurdelys Damsel In Distress



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winchi's Pander Me Moment



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nu Poils Bumblebee



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanaudiere Time Of A Storm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd    Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka   Lowchen   6
Group 3rd   
Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   2
BPIG    Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fancyforest Glory Of My Heart   German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd   
Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   18
BPIG   
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Thornapple I've Got Everybody Lookin'



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ABFAB Ura Star@East Coast



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bovarius Magie Noire Harry



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fancyforest Glory Of My Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Melodaly Jazzman's Kiss



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By