Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 11, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Spaniel (English Cocker)  Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Becen's This Is How We Roll
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
  








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   17
Group 4th    Samphire Knight Light   Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ourdreams Light Em Up   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Samphire Knight Light



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   7
Group 4th   Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence   Norwegian Elkhound   6
BPIG    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   0
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose







Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 3rd   Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   
Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria
  Leonberger   10
BPIG    Sibertrott's Raising The Limit   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sibertrott's Eternal Flame   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kettle Cove Stars N Stripes



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry




Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   7
Group 4th   
Mystik Dramatique Design
  Italian Greyhound   6
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wendessa Giselle At Romiche   Pekingese   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd    Highpoints John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt   Bulldog   13
Group 3rd    Regalred's Paramount Playboy   Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th    Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay   Boston Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echojack Lonesome For Alberta   Bulldog   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Highpoints John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalred's Paramount Playboy





Group 7 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's This Is How We Roll   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nightstars Mischief At Glasgowhill



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By