Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)   Magisterial's Olive
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   6
Group 4th   Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG   
Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks Top Gun Maverick



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 3rd   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Divine's Live from New York ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moceans Drink The Wind



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Divine's Live from New York ML



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   15
Group 4th   
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Two T's N' Monark Klondike



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Presbrooke Doctore   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Irish Star   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG    Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr
  Chinese Crested   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
Group 4th   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
BPIG   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas
  Keeshond   3
Group 3rd    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 4th   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   0
BPIG    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magisterial's Olive



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By