Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Monday, August 4, 2014



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 02 (RallyTrial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Newfoundland  
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Kerry Blue Terrier   Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Crystaljem's Lil Will Power
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
  &  
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ch Tollwest Mystical Wave








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd   
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
BPIG   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hunterspride Ltd Edition Farook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunterspride Newmoon Farook



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coastalight's Flying Ace



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seaterrace Princess Leia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windfall's Reflection In Ice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   4
Group 4th   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   21
Group 4th   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Peggy de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dormo's Ice Princess Mocha



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd    Krown's Known Unknown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th    Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil   Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG    Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Caramel N Cream



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elwha's Juan Ta Win



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Krown's Known Unknown



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 4th   Ch Hilaire's Amanda Cherie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG    Cayenne Beckwith One Singular Sensation   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljem's Lil Will Power   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Furrycreek's All Decked Out



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nw Fiona The Fair One



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Never Grow Up







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Atalaya's Crash My Party
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   7
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Atalaya's Crash My Party
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Monet's Rose Of Tralee   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Atalaya's Crash My Party



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away





Group 7 - Karen Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 3rd   
Ch MountainAsh More Of That Jazz
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Friday Knight Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Karen Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By