Chihuahua Club of BC
Friday, October 28, 2011



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 28

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Sweepstakes - Joy Henderson Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Wisherwoods Katherine   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
        0




Specialty - Sharon Newcomb Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Hilcrofts Legacy In Red
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Of Winners    Dewdrops Lil Sip Of Domperignon   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Dewdrops Mr Wrigley   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Winners Dog    Dewdrops Lil Sip Of Domperignon   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Dewdrops Mr Wrigley   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Winners Bitch    Delrae's Good Friday   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Arkland's Kreme Soda   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Sharon Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hilcrofts Legacy In Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me

Best Of Winners:
Dewdrops Lil Sip Of Domperignon

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops Mr Wrigley


Winners Bitch:
Delrae's Good Friday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arkland's Kreme Soda



Specialty - Sharon Newcomb Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Radiant Star's Princess   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Of Winners   
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Winners Dog   
HiLeigh Catch Me If You Can
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Radiant Star's This Is Sparta   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Winners Bitch   
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Wisherwoods Katherine   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Sharon Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radiant Star's Princess

Best Of Winners:
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By