Ontario County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 11
Saturday, June 11 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 - Working)
Sunday, June 12



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pekingese  
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pointer  
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bloodhound   Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   41
Group 3rd    Tandridge Right Chuffed   Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Bowbell's Are You Being Served



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
De Soleil's Nalanessa



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kalmegess Pure Scarlet Vintage



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillalah's Red Cedar



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Right Chuffed



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 2nd    Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail   Bloodhound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   14
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailwind Solomag Summer Reign   Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mason's Ussard D'Lia Phail



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Egbar 'N' Chetcote Check Mate



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ludah's Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   22
BPIG    Snowmist's Gibson   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    KG Rubyred Code Black   Boxer   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haustier's Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna







Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 2nd    Brookstreet Arsenic Al   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Kishniga's HMS One And Only
  Skye Terrier   11
BPIG   
Kishniga's HMS One And Only
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxrun Arctic Sunrise   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Samabel Lady Northover







Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Remi's Boy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS One And Only



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brookstreet Arsenic Al







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   11
Group 3rd   
Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer
  Italian Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
Bloomsbury Because Of Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   7
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amistosa's Gone With The Wind   Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Silver Willow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aldar's Magically Delicious   Bulldog   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherokee Legend Neva



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Closer To The Heart



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesridge's Raevyn Beauty



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crystalton Eye Of The Tiger



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd    Tasiahills Celtic Ways   Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th    Hellwigg's Booya   German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hellwigg's Booya



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Nordic Princess



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacLaren Maharaja



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By