Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, October 8, 2021 - Ltd Show - Group 7



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 4th   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
BPIG   
Kelbren Iced Martyni
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-1-2-4)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-4)
Limelite's Tee Off

Select Dog
Ch Please Veni Vidi Vici

Select Bitch
Ch Ninebark Meadowlawn Nitelite Of Callaway


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-4)
Limelite's Tee Off

Reserve Winners Dog
Morningdove Ninebark Rocketman

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Rocketman

Open Dog Class
1st Limelite's Tee Off
2nd Legacy's Smooth Moves


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-4)
Northside Enough Is Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northside Enough Is Enough

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cardross Lydia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kimura's Flink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kimura's Flink


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kimura's Flink

Open Dog Class
1st Kimura's Flink


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's En Perle Viking Jente

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelbren Iced Martyni

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cermel Kiss Me At The Gardengate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelbren Iced Martyni


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cermel Stairway To Heaven Rsv

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cermel Stairway To Heaven Rsv


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Cermel Kiss Me At The Gardengate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Kiss Me At The Gardengate

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Esrohollow Mele Kalikimaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esrohollow Flip That Tab



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Esrohollow Flip That Tab

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Cashed Out

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow's Dynamic Equation

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Flip That Tab
2nd Esrohollow Cashed Out

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calawynn As You Like It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Calawynn As You Like It


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Calawynn As You Like It

Open Dog Class
1st Calawynn As You Like It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ravinel The Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistycor Evangelista

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Enchantress

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistycor Evangelista

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By