Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, August 31, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 4)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 01 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Halifax Kennel Club --
www.halifaxkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 120
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Compelling
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog   Riviera Mariboy Rise Up
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 2nd   GCh Marsuvica's Centennial Victory   Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG   
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seasyde Clear Ice   Pointer   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Pandora

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Pandora


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Pandora




3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Clear Ice


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
GCh Kenro's Northern Cardinal


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jandor Crimson Clover

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Anuedis Walking On The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anuedis Walking On The Moon

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Butler

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Everwoods All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout's Black Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Black Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Red Dory Rawley


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zion's Victorious Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Zion's Victorious Daisy

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Zion's Victorious Daisy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zion's Victorious Daisy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Que Sera Sera

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bluestones Special Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Shore Wave Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Lady Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shore Lady Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Lady Liberty

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer
2nd Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Que Sera Sera





Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seaswift's Twinkie In The City   Whippet   0
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jarbsy's You Only Live Once

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seaswift's Twinkie In The City





Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG    Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business

Select Bitch
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Alice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Alice

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Brightrain's Country Girl   Border Terrier   16
Group 3rd   Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   13
BPIG    Brightrain's Modern Girl   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Temora Tassie Tria

Open Bitch Class
1st Temora Tassie Tria

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Modern Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brightrain's Modern Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Modern Girl

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme's Chico

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's Blond Assassian


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Showme's Chico

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme's Chico


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crombie's Blond Assassian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Blond Assassian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Open Bitch Class
1st Isabella From Deerpark

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Open Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Open Bitch Class
1st Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Destineez Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock





Group 5 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   11
Group 4th    Vanfax's Dare To Dream   Pug   10
BPIG    Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy Just A Dream In The Moonlight   Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine

Best Of Opposite Sex
New Horton's Full Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
New Horton's Full Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st New Horton's Full Of Grace

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith






Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Kinduhaven Moonbeam
2nd Diamondson's Your So Vain

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Compelling

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Compelling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Compelling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Compelling

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Vanfax's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanfax's Dare To Dream

Select Dog
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vanfax's Dare To Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanfax's Dare To Dream


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can







Group 6 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd    Eastonite Marko   French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   Ch Signet A Star Is Born   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   12
BPIG   Ch Signet A Star Is Born   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Select Dog
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Reserve Winners Dog
Bramley's One and Only

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Eastonite Marko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Eastonite Marko

Select Dog
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Eastonite Marko

Open Dog Class
1st Eastonite Marko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Georgia May McJagger

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Select Dog
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Signet A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Savvy First In Line

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Savvy A Promise To Keep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet A Star Is Born


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Savvy First In Line

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Savvy First In Line


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Savvy A Promise To Keep

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Savvy A Promise To Keep

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Open Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter






Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne



Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th    Shelhaven Flashback   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Shelhaven Flashback   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riviera Mariboy Rise Up   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-3-3)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-3)
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Select Dog
Ch Kiawah's Take Your Time

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-3)
Novacoast Truly A Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Fortune's Guilty Pleasure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fortune's Guilty Pleasure

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Truly A Legend


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-3)
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Atlantic Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fortune's Booty Call

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Open Bitch Class
1st Malka's Atlantic Dream




3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kwik De La Foret


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers

Open Dog Class
1st M'elroy Des Picardiers


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Lydia

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Second Chances

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Second Chances

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross No Mystery Here


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Lydia

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dietrich von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Best Puppy In Breed
Dietrich von Micurs


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dietrich von Micurs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Shelhaven Flashback

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Flashback


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shelhaven Flashback

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Flashback

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Rise Up


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By