Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 21, 2015 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Shih Tzu  
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Goldstreak The Favorite List



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   9
Group 4th   
Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   12
Group 4th   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   9
BPIG   
Alder N Darkar Catch The Wave
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cilka's Wings Of Victory Kidd



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   3
Group 4th   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   2
BPIG   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   5
BPIG   
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chateau Zamora



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By