Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 20, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Your Cheating Heart








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Celestial's Man On Fire
  Setter (English)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   6
BPIG   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Canza's Perfect Storm



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celestial's Man On Fire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   15
Group 3rd    Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick   Newfoundland   12
Group 4th   
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG    Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Anchorbay's Front Paige News At Kammick







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th    Bluenotes Crashed The Party   Bedlington Terrier   2
BPIG    Bluenotes Crashed The Party   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 3rd   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   1
BPIG   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Symarun's Your Cheating Heart
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
BPIG   
Symarun's Your Cheating Heart
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Lightening Power Play



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's The One And Only



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Your Cheating Heart





Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd   
Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   Ch Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls   Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaleesi The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asynior's Antares Alpha Scorpii



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By