St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 17, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Show #1)
Friday, August 17 (Show #2)
Saturday, August 18
Saturday, August 18 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2, 4 & 5)
Sunday, August 19
Sunday, August 19 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 7)

Obedience

Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Denis
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Denis
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Denis
Shih Tzu   Beswicks Secret Code








Group 1 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   7
Group 2nd    Northfield Leap N Star   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   6
Group 3rd   GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer   Spaniel (Field)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash
  Retriever (Golden)   4
BPIG    Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northfield Leap N Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northfield Leap N Star

Open Dog Class
1st Northfield Leap N Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prettyriver Sky High At Luchan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw Time Flys AtBaileymist

Open Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver Sky High At Luchan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   13
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   12
Group 4th    Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seistan's Polo The Gypsy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Dreamhund's Sam The Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

Select Dog
Ch Dreamhund's Life Of Riley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhunds I Wish You Were Here


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel

Open Dog Class
1st Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Estet Classic Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Estet Classic Illusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Arthayr A Winter Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yaana

Open Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domino Neon Carrot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Domino Neon Carrot

Open Dog Class
1st Domino Neon Carrot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   GCh Kristari's On The Sly   Siberian Husky   28
BPIG   
Ch Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Windfall's Here Vigo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra De Bern Ikebana

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Windfall's Here Vigo

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners

Select Dog
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Windfall's Here Vigo

Reserve Winners Dog
Skylyn-L-Sin's Up The Creek

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skylyn-L-Sin's Up The Creek

Open Dog Class
1st Windfall's Here Vigo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Hancock's Sweet Time At Copper Myst

Best Puppy In Breed
Dc's Country Girl


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch

Reserve Winners Dog
Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Copper Myst Kiss Of Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Hancock's Sweet Time At Copper Myst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dc's Country Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dc's Country Girl
2nd Dc's That's What I Love About You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hancock's Sweet Time At Copper Myst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Select Bitch
Ch Nantom's Perfect Storm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cr Ultimate Encore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystic Promise Ginger Haven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mystic Promise Ginger Haven

Open Bitch Class
1st Mystic Promise Ginger Haven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ailama Try To Win




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey

Select Bitch
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacy's Maker's Mark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacy's Maker's Mark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Legacy's Maker's Mark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-6-2-5)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cortaillod Dexter

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-5)
Oakwood Continues The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hicotn Onward And Upward

Select Dog
Ch Dundee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

Select Bitch
Ch Peppermill Encore Presentation


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-5)
Cortaillod Rebecca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oakwood One In A Million

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hicotn Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Shiraz

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Rebecca
2nd Oakwood One In A Million
3rd Peppermill's So Much Chatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabu's I Did It My Way

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kabu's I Did It My Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Kabu's I Did It My Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG    Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northernclan Will Tear It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Baby I'm Worth It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carbor Good Humor Ii


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Carbor Good Humor Ii

Open Dog Class
1st Carbor Good Humor Ii



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mary Queen O Scots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake's Start The Party


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake's Start The Party

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake's Start The Party



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raglan's Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan's Piano Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglan Don't Tell Mama


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan's Piano Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Raglan's Piano Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Raglan Don't Tell Mama


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   11
Group 2nd   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   7
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   4
BPIG   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Syrenia's Diamond Noir

Select Bitch
Ch Embee's Highland Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Syrenia's Diamond Noir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Embee Cabella Tanami Sunset

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Diamond Noir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Pekehuis Shazam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Select Dog
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd    Beswicks Secret Code   Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG    Beswicks Secret Code   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sassy Taters

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassy Taters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sassy Taters

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassy Taters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Siosalach's The Force Awakens

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Best Puppy In Breed
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Siosalach's The Force Awakens

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Siosalach's The Force Awakens

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coco Chanel Alisgentlewind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockstar's Haphazard




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Select Dog
Ch Ottervalley It Aint Ez Bn Cheezy

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Call Me Lush

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestagard's Let Them Eat Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beswicks Secret Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswicks Secret Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beswicks Secret Code

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Beswicks Secret Code



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Haystac's Montgomery The Spartan General
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   18
Group 4th   
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Coralane You Had Me At Tig

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Coralane You Had Me At Tig


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Coralane's Watch Me Fly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Watch Me Fly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cheradon Trinity Hills Rocketman V Erdberrehaus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef

Open Bitch Class
1st Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout Sui Generis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Haystac's Montgomery The Spartan General



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira

Best Of Opposite Sex
Golden W Sharp Shooter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Golden W Sharp Shooter

Open Dog Class
1st Golden W Sharp Shooter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira

Open Bitch Class
1st Golden W Hearts On Fire Elvira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Binesi NT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Vermilion's Agent 86

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vermilion's Oh Lord Won't You Buy Me A Mercedes Benz

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Vermilion's Agent 86

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermilion's Agent 86


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Vermilion's Agent 86

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonpatch Part The Waters Of Vermilion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vermilion's Agent 86

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vermilion's Bobby Sang The Blues

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonpatch Part The Waters Of Vermilion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonecroft's Storm Surge

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Storm Surge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonecroft's Storm Surge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonecroft's Storm Surge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By