Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GCH Black Cooper Indian Summer
"Summer"
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Photo by: Viktor Lajko


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Papillon  
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins Tease Me








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG    Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Shotshell Va Va Voom

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven All The Rave

Select Dog
Ch Shotshell Viggo Of Eriador

Select Bitch
Ch Shotshell Victory Run


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Shotshell Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Shotshell Va Va Voom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malhaven All The Rave

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Verdoro's Fernandina

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Harmony Luv Potion Number Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Select Dog
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Select Bitch
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Harmony Luv Potion Number Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Shadesi Rosebud Qwincee

Select Dog
Ch Ekho's Picture Perfect

Select Bitch
GCh Biscay Faveur De La Vie


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Shadesi Rosebud Qwincee

Reserve Winners Dog
Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rehmann's Regal Tri Eagle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   4
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   16
BPIG   
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Gallardo's Here Comes The Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy

Reserve Winners Dog
Bimberg's Dark Devotion


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Gallardo's Here Comes The Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whitcam's Call Her Crazy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Jewel Thief

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Bitch
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Robel Aryanna

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Princess Elsa

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brotom's Jessie Gal



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Tannis Postma

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Debalys Sultana Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Select Bitch
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Snowydreams Fire Okami


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Wolvereen N Debalys Galaxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
AuroraBalto's Nahanni





Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
BPIG   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cargo Thia Later Of Lochlomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cargo Me Oh Maia Of Lochlomond

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terrawyn's Tesla

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Terrawyn's Tesla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrawyn's Roaring Around

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Reserve Winners Bitch
VDK Sailor's Hornpipe

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hillside Charlotte Badger

Select Bitch
GCh Hillside Charlotte Badger



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peppermint Tory's Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Peppermint Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   7
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Su Z Q At Aurorabalto

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet
  Keeshond   10
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iroc Awe Roar Awe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Showtyme Rave Reviews

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath

Select Bitch
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Renegade Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd    Bluecalebs Love Song   Old English Sheepdog   3
Group 4th   
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   1
BPIG    Bluecalebs Love Song   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh New Dream's She's All That

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bluecalebs Love Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluecalebs Love Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bluecalebs Love Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (7-11-2-4)
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta No Questions Asked

Best Of Winners: (7-11-2-4)
Ksara Dimestore Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Miqelon Night Shade


Winners Dog: (7-11-2-4)
Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Step Up


Winners Bitch: (7-11-2-4)
Ksara Dimestore Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miqelon Effloresce

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By