Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 26, 2017 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GCH Black Cooper Indian Summer
"Summer"
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Photo by: Viktor Lajko



-- Terry Bernier --
MBIS RBIS GCh. Adominos Brigitte Bardot
"Brigitte"
Owner: Rhonda Bailey, Joy Sheffield, Dr. Susan Fuchs
Handler: Terry Bernier


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Boxer  
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins Tease Me
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Great Dane  
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Verdoro's Fernandina   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
BPIG   
Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChEx Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Malhaven All The Rave

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven All The Rave

Select Dog
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Select Bitch
Ch Shotshell Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Shotshell Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Malhaven All The Rave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shotshell Winter Wizard

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Verdoro's Fernandina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Select Bitch
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Select Dog
Ch Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Trusask's Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva I See Fire


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rehmann's Regal Tri Eagle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anwen's Shining Star


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   6
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jacaura's Bob Seger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jacaura's Bob Seger


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   12
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Robel Aryanna

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Princess Elsa

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Ringkona's Calm Bfor The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
AuroraBalto's Nahanni





Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Hillside Charlotte Badger
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cargo Thia Later Of Lochlomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cargo Me Oh Maia Of Lochlomond

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Reserve Winners Bitch
VDK Sailor's Hornpipe

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Bumblebeary's Frozen Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bumblebeary's Guardian Angel

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Hillside Charlotte Badger

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hillside Charlotte Badger

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Peppermint Tory's Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Peppermint Tory's Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermint Tory's Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Peppermint Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Blush
  Pug   2
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Lighting Up Arwins

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Windmist Lighting Up Arwins


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Su Z Q At Aurorabalto

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xoe's Blush







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG   
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iroc Awe Roar Awe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Showtyme Rave Reviews

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath

Select Bitch
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Renegade Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Select Dog
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   3
Group 4th   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   2
BPIG    Zesta Step Up   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh KC Cropduster Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh KC Cropduster Annie

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss

Select Bitch
GCh New Dream's She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Select Bitch
Ch Bluecalebs Love Song



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (5-10-3-4)
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Prince Of Thieves

Best Of Winners: (5-10-3-4)
Zesta Step Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Step Up

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Miqelon Effloresce


Winners Dog: (5-10-3-4)
Zesta Step Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome


Winners Bitch: (5-10-3-4)
Cincerlee's Vanity Fair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Agile Truly Scrumptious

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By