Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 8, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret
Alaskan Malamute  
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Unfinished Business








Group 1 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 3rd    Duccio Da Buoninsegna   Lagotto Romagnolo   31
Group 4th   Ch Bowbell's High Stakes Deal   Retriever (Golden)   30
BPIG   
Grayvalley's La Dolce Vita
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bowbell's High Stakes Deal



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   16
BPIG    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Divine Logan MLC
Divines Heavenlyhund Logan



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace (FIN)



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz







Group 3 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
MytukSilentAssassinAtIronpride
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Isadora Von Reimerswray







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG    Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devils And Fairies The Best Is Yet To Come   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orzo Davila



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Oliver Twist   Pekingese   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field
  Dalmatian   27
Group 4th    Fabelhaft Beignet Babette   French Bulldog   23
BPIG   
Colledge Rules Don't Apply
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fabelhaft Beignet Babette



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sails N Tails Mo Trouble



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswicks Sudden Explosion



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's Vanguard



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd    Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG   
Colwick's Front Page News
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong's Royal Pursuit



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Colwick's Front Page News



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By