Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Saturday, October 12, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 331 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Beagle   Briarlane You Can Have It All
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Imaginabull's First Edition
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Pomeranian 
Ch Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear & Pomeranian Ch Cheyennes Winter Sage








Group 1 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   68
Group 3rd   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   62
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   61
BPIG    Gleneire's I'm Ready Freddy   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blacklace Powderhound



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Absolutely Amazing



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palarset Ryan's Hope For Glory



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fantazsa's Nikki Yubi



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   41
Group 3rd   Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome   Whippet   40
Group 4th   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   35
BPIG    Briarlane You Can Have It All   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Belcanto What's It All About



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Petula Lark MW



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil   Boxer   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   Ch Lyonhearts Queen Of The Nile   Great Dane   23
BPIG    Holmrun's Summer Holiday At Starlaine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ka-tet Mustang Boss



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyonhearts Queen Of The Nile



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jewel De Agua Morning Skye



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Semper Fi Countess Of Downton Abbey



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Broxden Dress For Success
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   18
BPIG    Dreamaker Spitfire   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toonees RR Phantom By Cairnton



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Broxden Dress For Success



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Magnitude's The Great Milenko



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   36
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field Nuit Blanche



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Truluv's Charlie Chaplin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire
  Lhasa Apso   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   33
Group 4th   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   27
BPIG   
Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sito's This Is It



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter





Group 7 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh
  Australian Shepherd   34
BPIG    Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By