Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, March 1, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 01
Friday, March 01 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 02
Saturday, March 02 (Ltd Show - Retriever Breeds)
Sunday, March 03
Sunday, March 03 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:










Group 3 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Riverwaves My Michelle   Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   25
Group 4th   
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face
  Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG   
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Kalamity's Terresistible




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hive's Eye Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Ravensown Devil Or Angel @ Foxfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Open Dog Class
1st Rudy The Thunder Moose


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ch (Alt) Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Riverwaves My Michelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Riverwaves My Michelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves My Michelle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Zena Vom Schwarzerwald


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's First In Command

Select Bitch
Ch Sancha's Elevated Proof For Samoden



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dormo's First In Command

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dormo's First In Command

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha By Tsarshadow Contessa Kira



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By