Western Dachshund Club
Saturday, April 14, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 14

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 16 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Thursday, April 12 - Conformation
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 13 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles










Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Barkerville Aula Palatina   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brood Bitch In Specialty   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Nouveau's Silver Will Soar
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Dog   Ch Akadan's Ready Aim Fire   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   
GCh Couture's Devon Cream ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Ch Couture's Minnie Mouse MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   1
Select Bitch   Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed    Wagswell's Selfie MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   1
Best Of Opposite Sex    Wagswell's Squeakquel MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Wagswell's Selfie MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Wagswell's Squeakquel MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Wagswell's Squeakquel MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Wagswell's Selfie MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Barkerville Aula Palatina   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Barkerville Porta Nigra   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Barkerville Girl Friday   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Barkerville Aula Palatina   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0


Specialty - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   Ch Carrig's Prim But Not Proper   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Best Of Opposite Sex    Carrig's They Call Me Mr. Tibbs   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners   
Carrig's Busy Bee
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Carrig's Busy Bee
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Select Bitch   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Dog    Carrig's They Call Me Mr. Tibbs   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Carrig's Of High Spirit   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch   
Carrig's Busy Bee
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Carrig's Alive And Kicking   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By