Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 8, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Retriever (Golden)  GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Keeshond  
Ch Owenbriar's Lexie Rock On








Group 1 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trojh's Patent Pending
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-4-5-2)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leongolden It's A Dance Thing

Best Of Winners: (3-4-5-2)
Gowrielea's Coupar Angus

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Bitch
Ch Xanthos Society Splash


Winners Dog: (3-4-5-2)
Gowrielea's Coupar Angus

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's You're In My Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luchan's All In No Bluff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's You're In My Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's Coupar Angus

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's Scottish Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Select Bitch
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Duurstede's Ms Squeak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns N Genesis Candy Apple Red



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wynridge's Into The Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wynridge's Into The Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Into The Darkness


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ashleysown Black Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynridge's Back To The Future

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Black Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Wynridge's Into The Darkness

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Into The Darkness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nonnies Aim High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nonnies Summer Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trojh's Patent Pending



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   16
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kiarry My Grass Is Blue
  Foxhound (American)   13
BPIG   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's The Dragon's Gift


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Daclier's The Dragon's Gift

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daclier's The Dragon's Gift

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Daclier's Knight Rider


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Daclier's Miss Valentine

Open Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Miss Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kiarry My Grass Is Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Best Puppy In Breed
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Magick Marigold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Marigold
2nd Odenwolf's Sheila


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Makaita's Amahle Amelia Of Shalita



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb

Open Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Cherry Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of
  Boxer   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SheBogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bearhug's Spectre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Select Dog
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Supernova Shameless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Purple Dahlia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Claircreek Purple Dahlia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek My Fair Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek My Fair Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Purple Dahlia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Sarahjoy's Notorious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre

Select Dog
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal

Open Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request
  Poodle (Toy)   22
BPIG   
Ch De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tinyprints Pure Obsession
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Embee's Mischief In Maui

Best Of Opposite Sex
Endearings Tallygold Sage

Best Puppy In Breed
Endearings Tallygold Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Endearings Tallygold Sage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Endearings Tallygold Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cogie's Force Of Kimi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Select Bitch
Ch Pocopayasos Booty Call


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Reserve Winners Dog
Laurelgates Laird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loscompanero's Pinot Noir
2nd Laurelgates Laird

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cheerleader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Back N Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Open Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Son Shines Bugsy Bim

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Tinyprints Winning In Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Winning In Fashion


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Son Shines Rumor Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's A Golden Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's A Golden Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Rumor Has It

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Pure Obsession


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Tinyprints Winning In Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinecrest Impossible To Ignore

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Winning In Fashion
2nd Pinecrest Impossible To Ignore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Mitzi Kiote


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Under The Influence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Heubergs Under The Influence

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talbotrails High Voltage

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Rocco


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Heubergs Under The Influence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Under The Influence

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Hortense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rayna Shoalcreek Blue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rayna Shoalcreek Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 4th    Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp   Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Arreau's Don't Stop Believing   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keesridge Light 'Em Up
  Keeshond   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Owenbriar's Lexie Rock On
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks I'm Precious Prue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Puppy In Breed
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Open Bitch Class
1st Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge Inferno

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Light 'Em Up

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Owenbriar's Lexie Rock On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Don't Stop Believing



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Ch Please Special Effect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malvons Glasgowhills Sunrise   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Please Special Effect

Select Dog
Ch Aleshanee Tobey's Comet


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bootez De La Cool

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems
2nd Hearthside Eloquence

Open Bitch Class
1st Bootez De La Cool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kaymann's Ragnarok

Select Bitch
Ch Kaymann's Ragnarok



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Glasgowhill's You Know Who

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest The Sweetest Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest The Sweetest Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's You Know Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malvons Glasgowhills Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Coastalviews Power Surge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermel Quantum Leap

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Coastalviews Power Surge

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Cermel Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramblinbrooks Stone Cold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Stone Cold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Quantum Leap


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Coastalviews Power Surge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Cold Snap

Open Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Power Surge
2nd Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluetrix Zorro Longmire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By