Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, January 27, 2024



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, January 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, January 28 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, January 28 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 26 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, January 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, January 27 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 454 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Havanese  
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 373
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   80
Group 2nd    Eagertrieves Sweet Talker   Retriever (Labrador)   71
Group 3rd   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   58
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Rock Legend
  Setter (English)   57
BPIG    Eagertrieves Sweet Talker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Winners Dog:
Craving A Reuben Of The 386

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Craving A Reuben Of The 386


Winners Bitch:
Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Reserve Winners Bitch
DuValin Yoko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DuValin Yoko

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Braithwaite Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Braithwaite Quest

Select Bitch
Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour



Winners Bitch:
Braithwaite Quest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Braithwaite Quest

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redlion's Casey's En Route

Best Puppy In Breed
Redlion's Casey's En Route


Winners Dog:
Redlion's Casey's En Route

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redlion's Casey's En Route


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Muddyflats Calahoo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muddyflats Flying Solo

Best Of Winners:
Muddyflats Calahoo

Select Dog
Ch Muddyflats Gadsby


Winners Dog:
Muddyflats Calahoo

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Calahoo


Winners Bitch:
Muddyflats Flying Solo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Flying Solo

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-8-1-3)
Eagertrieves Sweet Talker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Best Of Winners:
Eagertrieves Sweet Talker

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Sweet Talker

Select Dog
Ch Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Select Bitch
GChS Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry


Winners Dog:
Eagertrieves Sweet Talker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Sweet Talker


Winners Bitch:
Torngat's Ballerina Tutu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Steal The Show

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Torngat's Gin Cove Frampton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loretta's Chocolate Sundae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Steal The Show

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Beaumark's High Society

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Pretty Woman

Open Bitch Class
1st Torngat's Ballerina Tutu
2nd Tenacity's Cranberry Kiss
3rd Tenacity's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Rock Legend



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macbrits Ditto

Best Of Winners:
Amigo's Cupid Variation

Best Puppy In Breed
Macbrits Try And Get My Colors


Winners Dog:
Amigo's Cupid Variation

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Georgie Boy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amigo's Cupid Variation

Open Dog Class
1st Amigo's Georgie Boy


Winners Bitch:
Macbrits Ditto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Macbrits Try And Get My Colors

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Macbrits Try And Get My Colors

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Macbrits Ditto

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Best Of Winners:
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Select Dog
Ch Winauby's Dark N' Dashing

Select Bitch
Ch Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar


Winners Dog:
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Reserve Winners Dog
Winauby's Dust N' Dazzle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Winauby's Double Down

Open Dog Class
1st Winauby's Dust N' Dazzle


Winners Bitch:
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherlock's Miss Fit

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Beswin Ynot Get The Party Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bondir's Ami Brilliant Berwin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bondir's Ami Brilliant Berwin

Select Dog
Ch Beswin Ynot Time After Time



Winners Bitch:
Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue

Select Bitch
Ch Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose







Group 2 - John Bryson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   50
Group 3rd   
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park
  Beagle   49
Group 4th   
Ch E R Dox Out Of The Blue At Kaltoba SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   47
BPIG   
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Long Blue's Beckham

Best Of Winners:
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle


Winners Bitch:
Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Front Page News

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Front Page News

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanlousvir Salut Ma Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Miss Bliss

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park



Winners Bitch:
Telford's Moove On Over

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Moove On Over

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Elance Konza White Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absinthe Black Magic Sanctiond Voodoo

Best Of Winners:
Elance Konza White Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Konza White Rose


Winners Bitch:
Elance Konza White Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Konza White Rose

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-6-2-3)
Ch Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Go Your Own Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenmar's Element Of Fun For Westdach

Select Dog
GChB Viverville Fire Show

Select Bitch
Ch Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy



Winners Bitch:
Gijo's Stella Artois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Hello June

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenmar's Element Of Fun For Westdach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gijo's Singular Tinksation Kbrooks

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Royal Flush
2nd Chetcote Catch Me Runnin To Westdach

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Hello June

Open Bitch Class
1st Gijo's Stella Artois

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Select Bitch
GCh Sonderbar By The Way


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood

Best Puppy In Breed
Lehigh Lillian Dover At Hollyrood


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Select Dog
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Select Bitch
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
O'Malley White Gold Of Heathview

Best Of Opposite Sex
OMalley's Return Of The Joker

Best Of Winners:
O'Malley White Gold Of Heathview

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarrango Hare's The Deal

Best Of Winners:
Tarrango's Bedtime Stories

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Chasing Cars At Dreamwindz


Winners Bitch:
Tarrango's Bedtime Stories

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tivio Orion Set Fire To The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Bedtime Stories

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Open Bitch Class
1st Tivio Orion Set Fire To The Rain





Group 3 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   65
Group 3rd    Creo's Jump For Joy   Bernese Mountain Dog   61
Group 4th   
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   46
BPIG   
Cosmic Nobonz Starry Pie'd Surprise
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-6-2-4)
Creo's Jump For Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Just Cruisin Along

Best Of Winners:
Creo's Jump For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Keep On Rolling

Select Dog
GChEx Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Select Bitch
Ch Phoenix Rising V Sennenridge


Winners Dog:
Creo's Just Cruisin Along

Reserve Winners Dog
NitroBerner's Happy Hour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Keep On Rolling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Hour

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Creo's Just Cruisin Along


Winners Bitch:
Creo's Jump For Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Leading Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Leading Lady
2nd Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpinemist's Swiss Miss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Jump For Joy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Feet

Open Bitch Class
1st Doubledutch's Leia

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boston Cream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barbara The Barbarian

Best Of Winners:
Boston Cream


Winners Dog:
Boston Cream

Open Dog Class
1st Boston Cream


Winners Bitch:
Barbara The Barbarian

Open Bitch Class
1st Barbara The Barbarian

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Winners:
Tybrushe's Haute Couture

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Newalba's Ben Grimm



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rocky Views Playing For Keeps At Prairie Creek


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Sundogs Xceceptional Zeke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundogs Yazzie

Best Of Winners:
Sundogs Xceceptional Zeke

Best Puppy In Breed
Sundogs Autumn Storm


Winners Bitch:
Sundogs Yazzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sundogs Autumn Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Autumn Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Yazzie

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome

Select Bitch
Ch Sikome's Gin & Tonic


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailor's Long Awaited Love

Best Of Winners:
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Dog
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Dog:
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brooklane's Drama Queen

Best Of Winners:
Brooklane's Drama Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Cammcastle's Sensational Blue V Ironwood

Select Bitch
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Bitch:
Brooklane's Drama Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arya Vom Haus Yeomans

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arya Vom Haus Yeomans
2nd Elijah's Meekah Von Rietze

Open Bitch Class
1st Brooklane's Drama Queen

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChB Winterpeg's Teija

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Lightning In A Storm

Select Dog
GChB Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True

Best Of Opposite Sex
T9 The Show Must Go On

Best Of Winners:
Innovations Playing By My Rules

Best Puppy In Breed
T9 The Show Must Go On


Winners Dog:
T9 The Show Must Go On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st T9 The Show Must Go On

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun

Select Bitch
GCh Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond






Group 4 - John Bryson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   24
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Monterra Somebunny For Prairie Grass

Best Puppy In Breed
Monterra Somebunny For Prairie Grass


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Best Of Winners:
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Best Puppy In Breed
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Select Dog
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail


Winners Dog:
Bodacious Inky's Aeson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bodacious Inky's Aeson

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Satyricon's Ice Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Satyricon's Ice Play


Winners Dog:
Satyricon's Ice Play

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Satyricon's Ice Play


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cairnisles Star Of The Silver Screen

Best Of Winners:
Quarrydene's Mission Possible

Best Puppy In Breed
Quarrydene's Mission Possible

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rio D' Ottava Crackstone


Winners Dog:
Rio D' Ottava Crackstone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rio D' Ottava Crackstone


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Affirm's Delightful

Best Puppy In Breed
Affirm's Delightful



Winners Bitch:
Affirm's Delightful

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Affirm's Delightful

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold


Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Ovio's Northern Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Something Else

Select Bitch
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden



Winners Bitch:
Wetterau Szepe Elina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Something Else

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Something Else

Open Bitch Class
1st Wetterau Szepe Elina

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Mackanme Lach Faire Love You Once And Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life



Winners Bitch:
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hillside Wolfsbane



Winners Bitch:
Hillside Oleander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillside Oleander

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Judge: John Bryson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mavs All That Jazz

Best Of Winners:
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield


Winners Bitch:
Mavs All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mavs Georgia On My Mind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dilywag Kiltie's Fields Of Heather

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mavs All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene





Group 5 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   68
Group 2nd   
Amore's Red Velvet
  Italian Greyhound   62
Group 3rd   
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore
  Silky Terrier   60
Group 4th   
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   59
BPIG   
Windmist My Time To Shine
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-2-4)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawnaquinn Dorothy's Ruby Slippers

Select Dog
Ch Freddie Mercury Of Msfizz

Select Bitch
Ch Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sharinway's Hello Stranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Hello Stranger


Winners Dog:
Sharinway's Hello Stranger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hello Stranger


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
Crestars Turning Headz PF

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Winners:
Crestars Turning Headz PF

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestars Turning Headz PF

Select Dog
Ch Taja Rolex On A Redneck

Select Bitch
GChB Wind Heaven Sent


Winners Dog:
Crestars Turning Headz PF

Reserve Winners Dog
Nupoil's The Storm's A'coming

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nupoil's The Storm's A'coming

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crestars Turning Headz PF

Open Dog Class
1st Shaw's Marshmallow Monster


Winners Bitch:
Calindi's Kiss Me I'm Irish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Open Bitch Class
1st Calindi's Kiss Me I'm Irish

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pina

Best Puppy In Breed
Pina



Winners Bitch:
Pina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pina

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Amore's Red Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Deal



Winners Bitch:
Amore's Red Velvet

Open Bitch Class
1st Amore's Red Velvet

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-6-1-1)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Best Of Winners:
Valifyre Wet Your Whistle

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Wet Your Whistle


Winners Bitch:
Prestwick's Life Of The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionpaps Zendaya's Song

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rae Anne's Style And Fashion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Candi Crush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Life Of The Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Passionpaps Zendaya's Song
2nd Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Winners Dog:
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-6-0-0)
Windmist My Time To Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Golden Blue Moon

Best Of Winners:
Windmist My Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist My Time To Shine

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keja's Never Out Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangent's Hear Me Roar



Winners Bitch:
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Got Some Splainin To Do

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Hear Me Roar
2nd Got Some Splainin To Do

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever



Winners Bitch:
Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
M L Roeders North Star


Winners Dog:
M L Roeders North Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Roeders Lets Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st M L Roeders North Star

Open Dog Class
1st Roeders Lets Tango


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adam Wildroseyork

Best Of Winners:
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Best Puppy In Breed
Adam Wildroseyork


Winners Dog:
Adam Wildroseyork

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adam Wildroseyork





Group 6 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunside Don't Stop Me Now
  Shih Tzu   56
Group 2nd   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 3rd   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   41
Group 4th   
GChB Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   34
BPIG   
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch:
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Best Puppy In Breed
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Merry Go Round Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About

Select Bitch
Ch Sevenmoons Star Of Anise



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso



Winners Bitch:
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Zinfandelle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carpe Diem Bulldog Nicki

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zinfandelle

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners:
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori

Select Dog
Ch Typecast Halcyon Highwayman


Winners Dog:
Lezerin's Amped Up To Ten

Reserve Winners Dog
Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lezerin's Amped Up To Ten

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy


Winners Bitch:
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fascino's Terrible Fate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Terrible Fate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyric The Menace Awakens At Kickinup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-1-3)
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Winners:
Tees Me OMG

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me OMG

Select Bitch
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine


Winners Dog:
Xalted Br Lost Together

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xalted Br Lost Together


Winners Bitch:
Tees Me OMG

Reserve Winners Bitch
Essence Xalted Joyful Tidings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Essence Xalted Joyful Tidings
2nd Maxbury Crystalton A New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tees Me OMG
2nd Chirripo Sweet Saffron

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Darken's Black Velvet



Winners Bitch:
Darken's Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darken's Black Velvet

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Satika's Can't Find A Better Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation



Winners Bitch:
Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika Dare To Be Different

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika Dare To Be Different

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Sunside Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Select Dog
GCh Sunside Steady Freddy



Winners Bitch:
Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whissler's When Good Meets Evil

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whissler's When Good Meets Evil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Sweet Magnolias

Open Bitch Class
1st Whissler N Sealegends Kiss My Sass

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   77
Group 2nd   
GChB MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   69
Group 3rd    Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow   Bouvier des Flandres   64
Group 4th   Ch Mystic Suntime Titanium   Shetland Sheepdog   60
BPIG   Ch Mystic Suntime Titanium   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Reel Shazam!


Winners Dog:
Reel Shazam!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reel Shazam!


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-3-4)
Ch Showkayce Rumble In The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercolours La Boheme

Select Dog
Ch Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Believe In Dreams



Winners Bitch:
Watercolours La Boheme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casselcreek A Thing For Bling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Watercolours La Boheme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek A Thing For Bling

Open Bitch Class
1st Cruisin's Born To Be Wild

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solo's Bayou Le Vacher


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Outburst Shine At Kiltaire


Winners Dog:
On Targets Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st On Targets Star Lord


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

Best Of Winners:
Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Select Bitch
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Winners:
In The Wild A Gram Of Bearspaw

Select Bitch
Ch Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand's Which Witch

Best Of Winners:
Mystksand's Which Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand's Which Witch


Winners Dog:
New Era's What The Puck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st New Era's What The Puck

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Island Bound Wild Flower



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluetrix Keeper Of My Heart


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Select Bitch
GCh Beloe Zoloto Backstory



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By