Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, October 12, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 11 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 12 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 11 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 12 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena
Anatolian Shepherd Dog  
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena
Greyhound  
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Ellerker's Chosen Tribute
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena
Swedish Vallhund  
Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   16
Group 4th    Adamant's Riding High   Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG    Madabout's Individual Medley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dreamworks You've Got Mayl
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Madabout's Individual Medley



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Captiva Coderry Seaside Vision



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamant's Riding High



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Shillington Sevigny   Beagle   14
Group 4th   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   9
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elan Sebring Exodus



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shillington Sevigny



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Made in America



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spellbound I'm Hot You're Not







Group 3 - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   28
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
BPIG    Britlinblues Catch on Fire   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Watch Me Fly



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Backcntry OutWitOutPlayOutLast



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Britlinblues Out Of The Blue



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konig-Ludwig-Dario vom Holzland



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalynns The Best For Heirloom



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dandy



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowater's Class Act To Snowstar



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ellerker's Chosen Tribute   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 4th    Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie   Border Terrier   10
BPIG   Ch Ellerker's Chosen Tribute   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernfield's Moorbern Moxie



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shonleh Nike at Rosecroft



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxbend A Touch Of Honey



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ellerker's Chosen Tribute



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fortress Devil In Disguise



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   21
Group 4th   
Ch Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   20
BPIG   
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi's Audrey at Whimsy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iraina du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marbet He Had Me At Woo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Yoyo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Risha Get The Picture







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   Ch Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   7
Group 4th   
Draakring Come Let Me Whisper
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jayron's Twista Fate   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baxterpond's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Draakring Come Let Me Whisper



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy





Group 7 - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   29
Group 2nd    Jokka Aus Famke's Zauberwald   German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   17
BPIG   
GCh Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Feldberg Canadaday Firewrks LT
  Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kelly du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OTCh Lookinglass Last Dance Twitch



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cardross Torch Bearer



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jokka Aus Famke's Zauberwald



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Legends Of The Fall



Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By