Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, July 10, 2022 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 08 (Show-1)
Friday, July 08 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 09 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 09 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 10 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 10 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kris Brown --
Wolfriver Kennels
http://wolfrvr.weebly.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 74 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
Points: 62
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Havanese  
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Australian Shepherd  
BlackNBlue N Red Oh Liver
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Berger Picard  
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Ahead By A Century
  Setter (English)   8
Group 4th   
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
  Lagotto Romagnolo   7
BPIG   
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line

Select Dog
GCh Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reidwood Ahead By A Century




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortlands Oh Me Ducky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wallylama's I Never Liked You Anyway!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Puppy In Breed
Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiquen Snow Mesa   Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 2nd    Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa   Whippet   4
Group 3rd   
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
Group 4th    Lakilanni Kenya Resist   Greyhound   1
BPIG    Quiquen Snow Mesa   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Mesa

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiquen Snow Mesa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Quiquen Snow Mesa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quiquen Stray Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Snow Mesa

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiquen Stray Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   3
Group 3rd   
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   2
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   0
BPIG   
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   5
Group 4th    Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   4
BPIG   
Pinehome's Darling Ruby
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Syryn Long Awaited Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Syryn Long Awaited Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crickethill I'da Other One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistleview Maggie

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister
2nd Thistleview Maggie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Darling Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chic Truly Daring
  Japanese Chin   11
Group 2nd    Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted   Havanese   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG   
Ch WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Open Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Select Bitch
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring

Open Dog Class
1st Chic Truly Daring



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Yolo


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Yolo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Yolo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordannas Just Chillin

Open Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Dance The Night Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose   Keeshond   7
Group 2nd    Algos Silk & Lace   Tibetan Spaniel   6
Group 3rd    Starlit's Grace And Glory   Bichon Frise   4
Group 4th   
Ch San Jo The Man In Black
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG    Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Starlit's Grace And Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlit's Grace And Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Starlit's Grace And Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Starlit's Grace And Glory
2nd Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calida's Take No Balogna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Finnesse Thunderboltz N Lightening

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Finnesse Thunderboltz N Lightening

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Finnesse Thunderboltz N Lightening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh San Jo The Man In Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algos Silk & Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Algos Silk & Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Deidre Vom Redwood
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   12
Group 4th   
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir
  Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Aussiezip On A Roll
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussiezip On A Roll


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Cheynat's Skywalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiezip On A Roll

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aussiezip On A Roll

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go

Open Dog Class
1st Cheynat's Skywalker

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st BlackNBlue N Red Oh Liver


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Second Alarm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highrails Night On The Town

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenlyn Marquis' Sultan Of Swing Seven Hills

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Deidre Vom Redwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Select Bitch
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Open Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By