Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, July 9, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 08 (Show-1)
Friday, July 08 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 09 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 09 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 10 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 10 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kris Brown --
Wolfriver Kennels
http://wolfrvr.weebly.com


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 64
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Norwegian Elkhound   Fanta's Summer Breeze
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Australian Cattle Dog  
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Berger Picard  
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty   Setter (Irish)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   8
Group 4th    Cortlands Oh Me Ducky   Spaniel (English Cocker)   6
BPIG   
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin

Select Dog
Ch Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reidwood Ahead By A Century




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortlands Oh Me Ducky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wallylama's I Never Liked You Anyway!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Puppy In Breed
Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fanta's Summer Breeze   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour
  Bloodhound   6
Group 3rd   Ch Khamsin's Melody   Saluki   5
Group 4th    Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa   Whippet   4
BPIG    Fanta's Summer Breeze   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowdancer's It's A Wonderful Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vigeland Teuvo Spirit Skyewalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Fanta's Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Willow Wisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Summer Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Willow Wisp
2nd Elgwood's Arwen Of Rivendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Khamsin's Melody




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 2nd   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   3
Group 4th   
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   2
BPIG   
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Best Puppy In Breed
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Crickethill I'da Other One   Russell Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Pinehome's Darling Ruby
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG   
Pinehome's Darling Ruby
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Syryn Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Syryn Long Awaited Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crickethill I'da Other One

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crickethill I'da Other One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stormy Skys

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormy Skys



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stormy Skys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chess Celestial Sister

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormy Skys

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister
2nd Thistleview Maggie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Darling Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ardently Around For You
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   9
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KBPride Oliver's Little Dickens




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ardently Around For You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ardently Around For You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ardently Around For You



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Open Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos My Two Cents

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos My Two Cents

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring

Open Dog Class
1st Chic Truly Daring



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Just Chillin


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Reserve Winners Dog
Jordannas Just Chillin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Yolo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordannas Just Chillin

Open Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Southcreek's Dance The Night Away

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Dance The Night Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd    Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose   Keeshond   7
Group 3rd    Algo's Breeze From The Skye   Tibetan Spaniel   5
Group 4th    De Calida's Take No Balogna   French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlit's Grace And Glory

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Starlit's Scarlett Of Luna
2nd Starlit's Grace And Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
De Calida's Take No Balogna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calida's Take No Balogna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's Jolie Petite Chose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnesse Thunderboltz N Lightening



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Finnesse Thunderboltz N Lightening

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Finnesse Thunderboltz N Lightening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch San Jo The Man In Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Algo's Breeze From The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Silk & Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algo's Breeze From The Skye

Open Bitch Class
1st Algos Silk & Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   17
Group 3rd   
Deidre Vom Redwood
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
BPIG    Laureate Simplicity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Puppy In Breed
Highrail Put Your Sunglasses On

Select Dog
GCh Highrails Big Time Cash


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
Cheynat's Skywalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aussiezip On A Roll

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aussiezip Where'd Ya Go

Open Dog Class
1st Cheynat's Skywalker


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highrail Put Your Sunglasses On

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Open Bitch Class
1st Wedgewood's Beyond The Bounds Of Reason


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenlyn Marquis' Sultan Of Swing Seven Hills

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Black Marvel


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Deidre Vom Redwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-2)
Laureate Simplicity

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Simplicity

Select Bitch
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-2)
Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Benjamin Franklin


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-2)
Laureate Simplicity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Whispering Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Simplicity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Whispering Angel

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Spirit Chaser
2nd Redpine's Heaven Cent
3rd Ennismoor Dirty Little Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy

Open Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Sugar Plum Fairy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By