Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2019 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Bouvier des Flandres   Quiche's Phoenix Rising
Points: 85
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Setter (English)  
Reidwood Ahead By A Century
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Shih Tzu  
Souyen's Corner Pocket








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Trojh's Patent Pending
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd    Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn   Setter (Irish)   11
Group 4th    High Stakes Zora Of Monarch L 'Rent   Pointer   10
BPIG   
Reidwood Ahead By A Century
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Starlings Somethintotalk About
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kyloe's Trekking KB Mindy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Stakes Zora Of Monarch L 'Rent



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saranac's Aim At A High Mark



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Ahead By A Century



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Willimar's Someone To Look At



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trojh's Patent Pending



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ally's Silver Emmy







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th    Quiquen Epicentre   Norwegian Elkhound   6
BPIG   
Envy Me I Have A Dream
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Epicentre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shetara's Innuendo







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd    KT's Friendly Persuasion   Boxer   7
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Power Broker   Samoyed   6
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterstarz Stella Mira



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windfall's Appleton Of My Eye



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KT's Friendly Persuasion



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darbydale's This Is How We Roll



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Power Broker



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare   Pug   13
Group 2nd   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
HeartsDelites Rumour Has It
  Havanese   1
BPIG   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal   Papillon   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Southcreek's Calamity Jane



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd    Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   10
BPIG    Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Souyen's Corner Pocket
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Pied Piper



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
K-Lar's My King Kona Of Bijou



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Lovin' An Outlaw



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiche's Phoenix Rising   Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd    Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th    Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince   Norwegian Buhund   13
BPIG    Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ona's Just The Beginning   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Phoenix Rising



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avaloncoddlecreek Adreamisawishyourheartmakes



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By