Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 11, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Hugo Boss
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Siberian Husky  
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Retriever (Golden)   Goldnote's Florescent Fenomenon
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Scottish Terrier  
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent   Setter (English)   26
Group 2nd    Goldnote's Florescent Fenomenon   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   19
Group 4th   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG    Goldnote's Florescent Fenomenon   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cumbrian Battle Of Evermore



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Goldnote's Florescent Fenomenon



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sugarfrance Normandy Invasion



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanjay's R D Maximus



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradox Glorybound Brok



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doc's Acadia Living The Dream







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katydox Desi Of Timberline



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Mystic Meg







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   GCh Ravencrest Oracle Of Cinnrhee   Boxer   27
Group 4th   
Charbr's Town Rosette
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG   
Charbr's Town Rosette
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Molnarvolgyi Aquamarine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Russian Pride Noir Midnightsolo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ravencrest Oracle Of Cinnrhee



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whisperhill WyneSandale Willis



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Charbr's Town Rosette



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elemental V Cammcastle Argus Of Stone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Huntaway Angus McTavish
  Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise   West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Angus McTavish



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gabesway-Equinox Kinda Spicy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Music's Ethan



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karlshof Kapricious Kelia



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills   Papillon   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   26
Group 4th    Mythical Traveling In Style   Pomeranian   20
BPIG   
Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Cornsilk Dharma



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Storybook Has The Real Alice



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Traveling In Style



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wexford's Moonlight Finale







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   5
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd    Chadklier's Easily Distracted   Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Legacy's Tango At Superlative
  German Pinscher   2
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ooh La La





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   15
BPIG   
Davenloch ShockNAw
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cameron's Road To Glory



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heaven Sent Beyond The Sunset



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regaloake's Bling It On



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raglansdream's Border Ranger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By