Markham Kennel Club
Sunday, August 25, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful
Owner: Laurel Brown
Breeder: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Collie (Smooth)   Thistlebrae Omega Debutante Ball
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Cesky Terrier  
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Hausenbrook's Regenesis








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chestnut Sprigs Of Magic   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   11
Group 4th   Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line   Retriever (Labrador)   9
BPIG   Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Simplicity's Farmer's Daughter   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chestnut Sprigs Of Magic



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalmegess' Hold The Torch High



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban











Group 2 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Xenon Dega Afghans   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Back To Reality   Whippet   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xenon Dega Afghans



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Sargon



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th    Pipelines Westwind To Luvabear   Newfoundland   3
BPIG   
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironpride's Rise And Rise Again
  Alaskan Malamute   0




Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nasdane's Run For The Lilies



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pipelines Westwind To Luvabear



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   23
BPIG    Sensations Wait For Me   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fauxpaw Shock'n Awe



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Sweet Inspiration



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sensations Wait For Me



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   13
Group 3rd   Ch Cheyennes Prairie Thunder   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th    Embee's The Winter Soldier   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG   
Tinyprints Fifth Avenue
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Yukisrun's Daniel Boone   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Embee's The Winter Soldier



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashstones Phoenix Rising



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fletcher Andes Henshaw



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cheyennes Prairie Thunder



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th    Robb Isle Venetian Vixen   French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Lauris Norse Goddess at Balfox   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Venetian Vixen



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Colledge V For Victory





Group 7 - Donald Duncan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   16
Group 2nd    Ravenmasque Warp Speed   Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   11
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thistlebrae Omega Debutante Ball   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Coastal Sailor



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ravenmasque Warp Speed



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Omega's Split Decision







Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beauchien's We Believe In Miracles



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Donald Duncan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By