Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 17, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG   
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Dog
Ch BNJ Ordinary Hero


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Hashgolds Dalane Give Peace A Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemead In A Summer Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Select Bitch
Ch Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Treasurehunt Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Select Dog
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-1)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's American Flyer

Open Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Open Dog Class
1st Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantail's English Rose Petal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Dog
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Quick Scope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Islandview Rivermist Hicaliber


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Collaboration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lienroc's Magical Brew



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lienroc's Magical Brew

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lienroc's Magical Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
Group 2nd    Brighthope Flanders Field MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Best Puppy In Breed
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Charsada T'Fox's Lair Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartbeat Lunara

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartbeat Lunara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heartbeat Lunara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Lunara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Flanders Field MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Select Dog
Ch Arthayr B What The Deuce?




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   28
Group 3rd   Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees   24
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   20
BPIG    Unicornhill Sudden Impact   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Phantom Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Open Dog Class
1st Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
Gatehouse Unanswered Prayers

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-1)
Gatehouse Unanswered Prayers

Reserve Winners Dog
Ultrasounds No Secrets In Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses I Believe In Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Unanswered Prayers
2nd Ultrasounds No Secrets In Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Pyrview's Legends Of Oneida

Select Dog
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Pyrview's Legends Of Oneida

Open Dog Class
1st Pyrview's Legends Of Oneida


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Open Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpert Advice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Select Bitch
Ch Orsatti's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Open Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's One More Down

Select Bitch
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's One More Down

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's One More Down
2nd Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie The African Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Sudden Impact


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Slow Burn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
Daniela (Mora)
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 4th    Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
BPIG    Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daniela (Mora)

Open Bitch Class
1st Daniela (Mora)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercroft Love On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion Reddy Willing And Able

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel's Stylish One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia

Best Puppy In Breed
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 4th    St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead   Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-2-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-3)
Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford
2nd Twinkle's Zenful Blossom
3rd Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Open Dog Class
1st Kenzo Of Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Heartbeat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Faure   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Show-Me Electric Horseman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Show-Me Electric Horseman

Open Dog Class
1st Show-Me Electric Horseman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Select Bitch
GCh Stormins' Sweet Melody


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Faure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Nifty's June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Starlight Starbright



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Fussaro's I Get Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fussaro's I Get Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fussaro's I Get Around


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   23
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   22
BPIG    Coralane's Make A Wish   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralane's Make A Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralane's Make A Wish

Select Dog
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Coralane's Make A Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Make A Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

Select Dog
Ch Omega Code Blue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Mercury

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Old Town Road

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Th' Last Waltz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Select Bitch
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By