Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 16, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 142
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   Ch Oaksill Chantilly Lace   Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG   
Duvalin Louisiana Blues
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Open Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Open Dog Class
1st BNJ Ordinary Hero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rowansgaard Ode To Autumn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiva's Painting The Palette Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Goldiva's Painting The Palette Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Stonemead In A Summer Haze

Reserve Winners Dog
Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mysticjewel Partners In Crime

Open Dog Class
1st Stonemead In A Summer Haze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-3-3)
Ch Oaksill Chantilly Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-3)
Oaksill Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Oaksill Walk This Way

Select Dog
Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance

Select Bitch
Ch Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-3)
Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaff's Top That Guinness

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gaff's Top That Guinness


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-3)
Oaksill Walk This Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Walk This Way
2nd Kirklands Hidden Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Jaunenoir La Tea Da


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Kylador's Up In Flames

Select Dog
GCh Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Roaneden's American Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's American Flyer

Open Dog Class
1st Mikea's I'm A Grease Monkey


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Kylador's Up In Flames

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kylador's Up In Flames


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantail's English Gentry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Gentry

Open Dog Class
1st Fantail's English Gentry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fantail's English Rose Petal

Open Bitch Class
1st Fantail's English Rose Petal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Select Dog
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WynRidge's ForWhoTheBell Tolls


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Wynridge's Quick Scope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Quick Scope


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Best Puppy In Breed
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brighthope Lasting Merit

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Lasting Merit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Collaboration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Chetcote Casa Nova   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   8
Group 4th    Brighthope Flanders Field MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Chetcote Casa Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote The Empress

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Chetcote Casa Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote The Emperor

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Chetcote Casa Nova

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Emperor

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote The Emperor

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chetcote Casa Nova


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Chetcote The Empress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Black Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Black Jewel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote The Empress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Flanders Field MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chilcotin's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chilcotin's Blue Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Blue Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami's Fox And The Hound



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami's Fox And The Hound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   30
Group 4th   Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees   29
BPIG   
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Open Dog Class
1st Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironbull's Red Hunter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironbull's Red Hunter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironbull's Red Hunter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
Ch Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Pyrview's Legends Of Oneida

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Yva Pyron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

Open Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's Sassenach
2nd Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Select Bitch
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Valkyrie The African Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Warrior Princess
2nd Keevabay's One More Down

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Reign Apparent

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie The African Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Eye Of A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Dntflrtwtha Wave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Sudden Impact


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Sudden Impact

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill N Huskystars Huck


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Slow Burn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Slow Burn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th    Watercroft Love On The Rocks   Norfolk Terrier   10
BPIG    Watercroft Love On The Rocks   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mintvalley Blue Realm


Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Open Bitch Class
1st Magwitch Super Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Watercroft Love On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion Reddy Willing And Able

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Watercroft Love On The Rocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dralion Reddy Willing And Able



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
Ch Pinehome's Lassy Coady

Select Bitch
Ch Mariner's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia

Best Puppy In Breed
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Reserve Winners Dog
Blythfell System Upgrade

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine
2nd Blythfell System Upgrade



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th    St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead   Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG    Twinkle's Zenful Blossom   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Darane Jane Eyre

Select Bitch
Ch The Royal We Wug



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darane Jane Eyre

Open Bitch Class
1st Darane Jane Eyre


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-2-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Select Dog
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-2)
Twinkle's Zenful Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Zenful Blossom
2nd Ashstones Zoella O'Weatherford
3rd Twinkle's Xtreme Flurry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avimimus Arctic Dreams

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Avimimus Arctic Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Blessed Be

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kenzo Of Mercedes

Open Dog Class
1st Kenzo Of Mercedes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch Shoalcreek's Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling
  Keeshond   8
BPIG   
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Show-Me Electric Horseman

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Show-Me Electric Horseman

Open Dog Class
1st Show-Me Electric Horseman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stormins' Sweet Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar

Select Bitch
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Fabelhaft Robobull Faure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Faure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Nifty's June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's June Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Starlight Starbright


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Starlight Starbright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Hills Inked In Pink
  Miniature American Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper
  Norwegian Buhund   20
Group 4th    Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   19
BPIG   
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Robin's Magic In The Air

Select Dog
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Coralane's Shes Got Everything

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Coralane's Shes Got Everything


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Omega Code Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Old Town Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone Old Town Road


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Strictly Ballroom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Kennelwood Unchained Melody


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kennelwood Unchained Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Select Bitch
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's One Prim And Proper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Happiest Tails Twinkle Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glissdoes Mocca Toffee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Happiest Tails Twinkle Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Surona's Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dury Voe Girl Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Fabina Opium Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Dury Voe Girl Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluetrix Corgiallyurs Mako May


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By