Manitoba Canine Association
Thursday, August 13, 2015 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Rally Obedience
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Thursday, August 13 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
MCA Working & Herding Specialty - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Sharon Otto--
MOTCh Mia v Falkenhein CGN RE, AKC CD, RN
"Mia"
Owner/Handler: Sharon Otto






Novice A - Pierre Lalonde
 
Legalbeagles Elmo's Echo
 Beagle  Rick Van Beselaere 96.0
 
Blissfield's Black Powder
 Retriever (Labrador)  Carrie Frobisher 95.0
 
Nathaniel
 Papillon  Donna Middleton 90.0
 
Portside Arnie Palmer
 Portuguese Water Dog  Roberta Porteous 88.0
 
Classical River At Rosevalley
 Havanese  Jane Rosenthal 86.0




Novice B - Pierre Lalonde
 
OTCh Dyniques Our Little Guy McKai
 Shetland Sheepdog  David & Barbara Bell 100.0
 
Cassbar's Touch Of Class
 Shetland Sheepdog  Terry Lambert 100.0
 
Cassbar's Bet On Bold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bev Benson 99.0
 
Skyehaven After Midnight
 Shetland Sheepdog  David & Barbara Bell 98.0
 
Birchwood Hunka Burning Love
 Beagle  LInda Lindberg 96.0
 
Wagabond Lei Dee Lite My Fire
 Poodle (Standard)  Joyce Morrison 91.0
 
Ch Wagabond Sterling Silver
 Poodle (Standard)  Diane Findlay 90.0
 
Ch Skyehaven On With The Show
 Shetland Sheepdog  Elaine & Carter Inkster 89.0
 
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg
 Border Collie  Kara Hewitt 87.0




Intermediate - Pierre Lalonde
 
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
 Retriever (Labrador)  Donna Hansen 95.0
 
Ch Aikerskaill The Race Is On
 Whippet  Crystal & Doyle Friesen 95.0
 
Ch MOTCh Justmoor One O'Clock Jump
 Retriever (Golden)  L Mulder 95.0
 
Ch LegalBeagles Gershwin's Rhapsody
 Beagle  Donna Van Beselaere 81.0




Advanced A - Pierre Lalonde
 
Ch Mimosa Rosevalley Takenbystorm
 Havanese  Jane Rosenthal 90.0




Advanced B - Pierre Lalonde
 
Toy z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
Cassbar's Sneak It Bye Ewe
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bev Benson 100.0
 
Diaz Chien Policier
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
Ch Riff Raff Ridiculed
 Papillon  Debra Robertson 99.0
 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
 Great Dane  Brenda Theaker 99.0
 
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo
 Poodle (Miniature)  Elizabeth Bowes 98.0
 
Uproar For Codys Boot Scooter
 Australian Shepherd  Jan Poole 97.0
 
Branko's Naya
 Beagle  Helen Somers 96.0
 
Hangtime Bandits Pal Cap N Hook
 Australian Shepherd  Joanne Schwietz 95.0
 
Kidd's Amazing Quick Tiffany
 Pomeranian  Ellen Kidd 92.0
 
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
 Schnauzer (Giant)  Kim Zippel 92.0




Excellent A - Pierre Lalonde
No Entry




Excellent B - Pierre Lalonde
 
Toy z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 99.0
 
Uproar For Codys Boot Scooter
 Australian Shepherd  Jan Poole 98.0
 
Branko's Pretty Augie
 Beagle  Helen Somers 96.0
 
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
 Great Dane  Brenda Theaker 95.0
 
Kidd's Amazing Quick Tiffany
 Pomeranian  Ellen Kidd 86.0
 
Ch Daylight Rainstorm
 Poodle (Standard)  Christine McKay 83.0
 
Ch Uproar's Too Hot To Handle
 Australian Shepherd  Rhonda Shewchuk 80.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By