Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 3, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

div align="center"> -- Meaghen Bobryk --
CH FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez

Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Bulldog  
Fergy's Never Say Never
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Retriever (Golden)  Taffy's Wats It Teya & Retriever (Golden) Ch Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem
Best Altered In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Ch Alpenblicks Alpine Chip Monk








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 4th   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   35
BPIG   
Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairielight Once A Cinderella



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Oak



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanbar Prairiestorm Timber



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lojo's Orange Schubert



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finnibone's M K Ultra



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kumani's Like A Rock



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   41
Group 3rd   
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th   
GCh Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   38
BPIG   
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Eir



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brookers Long Scout To The North



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Dora The Explorer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertip's Hey Jude



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shapali's Qualitative Quianna







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Minuteman Up With The Birds   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wimaru N Newalba Hadrians Wall



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle
  Toy Fox Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Poarott Rasputin   Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Arwins Pixie Dust
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canisphere's Autum Rain



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arwins Pixie Dust



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liliya's Red Hank



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 2nd   
Fergy's Never Say Never
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Visionary's One To Watch
  Chow Chow   13
BPIG   
Fergy's Never Say Never
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fergy's Never Say Never



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Echoviews Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lezerin's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Labelle's All About That Bass



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Fonehill Eclipse
  Collie (Rough)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   42
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Field Mystic Faith



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Imprintz Orien Campeon



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluetrix Fido The Darby Mint



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By