Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, July 10, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can Ch/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 220 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
Points: 206
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Periwrinkles Proud Mary








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   60
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Casino
  Pointer   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   51
Group 4th   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   47
BPIG    Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lancelot Secret Clarity   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Rainbow Ginger Snap

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Casino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf





Winners Dog: (4-1-6-1)
Captivate Sugar Hi From Too Much Pie

Reserve Winners Dog
Camelot's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (4-1-6-1)
Rustic Pine Cover In Sunshine Me

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Kirklands Hidden Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castilleja's Dutchie

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Seaside Dreaming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Roaneden's Seaside Dreaming

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Lancelot First In Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackgem's Diamond In The Ruff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackgem's Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Newday All Around The World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Newday All Around The World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casmir's Spirit In The Sky @ Newday

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Especially Classic Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Especially Classic Couture

Reserve Winners Dog
Winfree It's A Bug's Life


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Julo's Can't Stop At One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?

Best Of Opposite Sex
RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ildanoch's Party Rock Anthem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ildanoch's Party Rock Anthem

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Breica Feel The Thunder

Select Bitch
Ch Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Breica Feel The Thunder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Queen Scarlet





Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal
  Borzoi   24
Group 4th    Castlekeep's Integrity   Irish Wolfhound   22
BPIG   
Altcar's Over The Lydiate
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shetara's Lady Marmalade
  Whippet   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lyrical's Let Me Tell You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lyrical's Let Me Tell You


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bushwacker High Heels Intrigue

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Altadach Audi Sport SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Altadach Audi Sport SL

Select Dog
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Altadach Audi Sport SL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Altadach Alpina SL

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Castlekeep's Integrity

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Castlekeep's Integrity


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kopera's Reggie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kopera's Reggie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kopera's Reggie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kopera's Golden Gait

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariads Its High Time

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Puppy In Breed
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Jetstream's 24K Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-3)
Aureate's Sweet Envie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altcar's Over The Lydiate





Group 3 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer   Samoyed   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daomori's King Of The West


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Daomori's King Of The West


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belnois Loyal Brave And True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indygo Lesna Magia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belnois Loyal Brave And True

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Loyal Brave And True


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Indygo Lesna Magia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belnois Loyal Brave And True

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fyrecreek's Confident

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Select Dog
Ch Fyrecreek's Stone Cold


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's King Ragnar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's King Ragnar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Bust A Move


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
George Od Janiho

Best Of Opposite Sex
Il Drago Mistica

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
George Od Janiho

Best Puppy In Breed
Il Drago Mistica

Select Dog
Ch Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
George Od Janiho


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Il Drago Mistica

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Water Maiden At Seafever

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Water Maiden At Seafever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Homeport Water Maiden At Seafever

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Tashtin You Can't Sit With Us

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Drewsar Tashtin You Can't Sit With Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin You Can't Sit With Us


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Drewsar Tashtin You Can't Sit With Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek True Colours

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Milky Way

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Cot'n Pic'n Milky Way

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook The Kraken Black Roast


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kannook The Kraken Black Roast






Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   13
Group 2nd   
Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th    Clanlilly's All Things Considered   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG    Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts   Rat Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goodspice Mrs. White Of Salt Creek   Sealyham Terrier   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Select Dog
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's All Things Considered

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold's Middle Ground

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's All Things Considered


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Meliagold's Middle Ground


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Clanlilly's All Things Considered

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Rising Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Random Rising Tide

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eileen (Mora)

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Pyxis I Do My Own Stunts

Reserve Winners Dog
Pyxis Let It All Hang Out At Arklys


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Trendsetter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Anfarra Trendsetter

Reserve Winners Dog
Anfarra Limited Edition






Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's On The Web

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's On The Web


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Just Ask Siri





Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Halfmoon Let's Chat   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Halfmoon Trick Or Treat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Halfmoon Trick Or Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Fit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Leading

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's After Glow

Select Dog
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Jean Dark X Is Coming

Reserve Winners Dog
Denali's I Am Legend


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's After Glow

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's Princess Beatrice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domlina's Willow Rising Star

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheepin The Gladiator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheepin Biden Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin The Gladiator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sheepin Biden Time

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   22
Group 4th    Ragnar The Valiant Of The Tivoli Bulls   Bulldog   16
BPIG    Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Proud Mary
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ragnar The Valiant Of The Tivoli Bulls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Ragnar The Valiant Of The Tivoli Bulls

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolibully Sir Ronnie Lord Of Lochiel

Select Bitch
Ch Aislinn Just South Of Heaven


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Va Va Voom

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Periwrinkles The Winning Combo With Tzowen N Xinji

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Feng Nightcrawler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Avrora


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Long Feng Nightcrawler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Best Puppy In Breed
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
PaisleyPella Oh What A Save

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestige's Danger Mouse

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windridges Beauregard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windridges Beauregard

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Windridges Beauregard


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fullofbull's I'm So Sexy

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Signet A Fairy Tale For Rockhaven


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Signet A Fairy Tale For Rockhaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kameo Hannae Boucledamour

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
House Of Treasure Anna Of Arendelle At Urajiro

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro

Reserve Winners Dog
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro



Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cardross Lydia   Collie (Smooth)   25
Group 2nd   
Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 3rd   
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party
  Miniature American Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
Ch Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   13
BPIG   
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jolifilo's No Paparazzi Please

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Please Vitesse Grand V


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jolifilo's No Paparazzi Please


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Please Vitesse Grand V

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Cardross Lydia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whisperhill's Tootsie Roll Pop



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whisperhill's Tootsie Roll Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Caradoc's Beauty Is Not A Crime



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Caradoc's Beauty Is Not A Crime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mack Hill Tessa

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Moonbaby's Wanted Man


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arklys Ready To Rock N Roll

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Selegance Little Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Selegance Little Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Selegance Little Queen

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Major Point Canada

Best Puppy In Breed
Tim Pride Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tim Pride Legacy

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bourbon Iz Byrshtunovogo Kraju

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bourbon Iz Byrshtunovogo Kraju


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Walk In The Sky

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By