Vernon & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 9, 2019 - Rally Obedience Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, June 09 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca






Novice A - Gwen Roswell
 
Sirona's The Great Escape
 Shetland Sheepdog  Kelly Morris 99.0
 
Danrich's Mocha Java Bean
 Retriever (Labrador)  Sharon Trigg 99.0
 
Eaglewind It's A Wonderful Life
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Roxanne Ziefflie 99.0
 
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz
 Setter (Irish)  Nancy Higgitt 97.0
 
Honey (19000039)
 Retriever (Golden)  Andrea Schiiler 96.0
 
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus
 Lowchen  Deborah Sheeman 93.0
 
Ch Bear Mountain's Great Northen Star
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Sherrie Van Dusen 91.0
 
Danrich's Jiving Jazz Jammer
 Retriever (Labrador)  Sharon Trigg 86.0
 
Readyfor In Perfect Harmony
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Elvira Sucart 83.0
 
Rambull's She's My Kind Of Crazy
 Bullmastiff  Dave Richmond 78.0
 
Chloe Vom Haus Der Musik
 German Shepherd Dog  Darby Lowen 75.0




Novice B - Gwen Roswell
 
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Brearley 96.0
 
Ch Trax Edenrock Start Me Up
 Weimaraner  Cindy Cerne 95.0
 
Ch Kasomor's Light The Fire With Manitou
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Grace Edwards 88.0
 
Tailspins Gold For Berneden
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Sherrie Van Dusen 83.0




Intermediate - Gwen Roswell
 
Hattie (19900036)
 Mixed Breed  Naomi Robertson 100.0
 
Jelly Bean
 Mixed Breed  Sherry Correale 99.0
 
Rioux's Charlee
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  June West 96.0




Advanced A - Gwen Roswell
 
Ch Fallowfield Kaerus Of Anerley
 Setter (Irish)  Nancy Higgitt 94.0
 
Mainwynd's Simply Irresistible
 Doberman Pinscher  Pat Truitt 90.0




Advanced B - Gwen Roswell
 
Eagletarn Learning To Fly
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Daesha Towle 100.0
 
Jaymie (10000270)
 Mixed Breed  Naomi Robertson 99.0
 
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Elizabeth Koersen 99.0
 
Bailey (10000159)
 Mixed Breed  Daesha Towle 97.0
 
Beaumark's Gambler
 Retriever (Labrador)  Janette and Al Biggs 93.0
 
GCh Grayfriar's Max
 Cairn Terrier  Ilean Danby 92.0
 
GCh Radford Autumn's Eve
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Roxanne Ziefflie 88.0
 
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai
 Poodle (Standard)  Audrey Solmer 88.0




Excellent A - Gwen Roswell
No Entry




Excellent B - Gwen Roswell
 
GCh Grandgables Whats New Pussycat
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Brearley 98.0
 
LK Chiquita
 Lagotto Romagnolo  Lindsay Kibbe 88.0
 
Jaymie (10000270)
 Mixed Breed  Naomi Robertson 87.0




Master - Gwen Roswell
No Entry


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By