Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 4, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Afghan Hound   Polo's Yoda One
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Shetland Sheepdog   Cincerlee's One For The Angels








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   47
Group 2nd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
BPIG    Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Broadmead Palomar Penelope



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blueberryhill's Jaunty Callan



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bastion Kiss From A Rose



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 3rd    Polo's Yoda One   Afghan Hound   21
Group 4th    Devanna's Homestretch V Threesteps   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
BPIG    Polo's Yoda One   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polo's Yoda One



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sealgair Forever And Always



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devanna's Homestretch V Threesteps



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Track-Action EskoMo



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Momentum's Rain Over Redwoods







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG    Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doubledutch's Badda Boom



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Papageno's Arany Sarkany



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Braebrook's Black Russian



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terahz Aspen A Star All M Life



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sancha N Krosspaw's Nottibynature



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Dreamaker It's All Good
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
BPIG   
General's Hot Romance
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Ever Ready



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Lyric Of Gabriel



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramblebank's Highland Shamus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamaker It's All Good



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Elegance



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   33
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   32
Group 4th   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   27
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmeli's Little Town Flirt



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosian's Picture Perfect



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chikai Lady Deor



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pinkk High Fashion







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th    Atalaya's Mustang Sally   French Bulldog   7
BPIG    Atalaya's Mustang Sally   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luvaluv's Renaissanceclassical



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Atalaya's Mustang Sally



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dewrun Mountain Myst



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islandtime Kalypso



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd   
Conspirito's Suzie Q
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd    Whatever of Edan   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Conspirito's Suzie Q
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Element's Magic Dance



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Black Baron Mcduff



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackcomb's Bifrost Guardian



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joy-a-len's Majestic Robbins



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Whatever of Edan



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Conspirito's Suzie Q



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By