Result Correction Page

Sarnia Kennel Club
Friday, July 1, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show-1)
Friday, July 01 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-4)
Monday, July 04 (Show-5)
Monday, July 04 (Show-6)

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial-3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial-4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial-5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial-6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial-7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial-8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial-6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial-7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial-8)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Black Smoke Rising
"Duke"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
www.shebogi.com


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Dalmatian  
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Saluki  
GChB Mylakhan Karob So Be It
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Afghan Hound  
GCh Lyrical's Let Me Tell You








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   26
Group 3rd   Ch Oaksill Calender Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
GChS Leasides Dax
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Leasides Dax



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Chrys-Haefen Cowardly Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monarch's Dreams Do Come True

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Chrys-Haefen Cowardly Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Coveyhill's Bonnie Lass

Select Dog
Ch Luchan Hallmark No Turnin' Bck


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Chrys-Haefen Cowardly Lion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Cowardly Lion

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
Ch Oaksill Calender Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Danrich Maktawae Lightning Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich Maktawae Lightning Bug

Select Dog
Ch Fargoridge LastCall Seaworthy


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Reserve Winners Dog
Endeavor Just The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Endeavor Just The One
2nd Oaksill Smooth Criminal

Open Dog Class
1st Fargoridge Bricks And Mortar


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Danrich Maktawae Lightning Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Danrich Maktawae Lightning Bug

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Meadowleaf Debrisee De Callisharp

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dark Water Seas The Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seaside's Come Sail Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaside's Come Sail Away



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lurians Awesome Pippin

Best Puppy In Breed
Lurians Awesome Pippin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lurians Awesome Pippin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lurians Awesome Pippin


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Carnaby Crocodile Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby Crocodile Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Carnaby Crocodile Rock

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carnaby Crocodile Rock


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Deerrun's Moira Rose



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sandyridge's Won Of The Good Ones


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride






Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Cariads Its High Time
  Whippet   13
Group 4th    Sarangrave Buckle Up   Beagle   12
BPIG   
Sardula Audi Quattro
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
GCh Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Audi Quattro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sardula Audi Quattro

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sardula Audi Quattro


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sarangrave Buckle Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sarangrave Buckle Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarangrave Buckle Up

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenlivet


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daydreamer Shelby Cobra

Best Puppy In Breed
Daydreamer Chetcote Hey Look Ma I Made It


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Bedazzled At Benelluka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Bedazzled At Benelluka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Bedazzled At Benelluka

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisper Hill's Wisdom & Warfare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisper Hill's Wisdom & Warfare

Open Bitch Class
1st Whisper Hill's Wisdom & Warfare

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Endachs Butter Tart



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinderteckel's Blackbird



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kinderteckel's Blackbird

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinderteckel's Blackbird

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Mylakhan Karob So Be It



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cariads Its High Time







Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 2nd   
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   Ch Galaxy's Spring Forth From The Tisza   Kuvasz   12
Group 4th    Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Stardust   Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Uppercut Mountain Rocky High
  Boxer   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ch ConnQuest Runnin' With The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Nudy Booty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ironpride's Nudy Booty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Nudy Booty

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Uppercut Mountain Rocky High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Uppercut Mountain Rocky High

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut Mountain Rocky High


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Uppercut Mountain Rocky High

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uppercut Mountain Rocky High


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uppercut All My Hope

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uppercut All My Hope

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch ConnQuest Runnin' With The Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Arket's Wildfire Jersey

Open Bitch Class
1st Arket's Wildfire Jersey

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Stardust


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Stardust

Reserve Winners Dog
Britlinblue's In The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Stardust

Open Dog Class
1st Britlinblue's In The Stars


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Fawlty Towers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cidwm's Fawlty Towers

Open Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Fawlty Towers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Frosted Conclusion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Open Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Frosted Conclusion

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Galaxy's Spring Forth From The Tisza



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Galaxy's Spring Forth From The Tisza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galaxy's Purple Reign

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Galaxy's Purple Reign

Open Bitch Class
1st Galaxy's Spring Forth From The Tisza
2nd Huron's Onyx





Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kairos Wakanda Forever   Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th   
GChB Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   8
BPIG    Silverline Lakeshore Pebbles   Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Kairos Wakanda Forever   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Simon Says A Lot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Equinox N Jazz Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Simon Says A Lot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Equinox N Jazz Dream Weaver

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Dream Weaver

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kairos Wakanda Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kairos The Black Panther

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kairos Wakanda Forever


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kairos The Black Panther

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kairos The Black Panther


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kairos Wakanda Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kairos Wakanda Forever

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth Cup Of Tea



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fishback It's Miller Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fishback It's Miller Time

Open Dog Class
1st Fishback It's Miller Time


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Haven's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverline Lakeshore Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Haven's I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverline Lakeshore Pebbles

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverline Lakeshore Pebbles

Open Bitch Class
1st Haven's I Love Lucy

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future







Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 4th   
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You
  Havanese   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   Ch Diaquiris Dam Yankees   Pekingese   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Barrington's Helene's Harper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halfmoon Christen Eagle At Chrys-Haefen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Barrington's Helene's Harper

Best Puppy In Breed
Barrington's Helene's Harper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Barrington's Helene's Harper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barrington's Helene's Harper

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Migdolas Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Migdolas Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hearts Delite I Put A Spell On You


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Migdolas Mano Gentis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Migdolas Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Delsols Candle In The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alegria's Cassiopeia Of The Stars With Sonrisas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alegria's Cassiopeia Of The Stars With Sonrisas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsols Candle In The Wind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Your Wishes Granted

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Supa Monsuta



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Yolo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Diamondsun's Yolo

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Yolo

Select Bitch
Ch Cornsilks Dot Com


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Diamondsun's Yolo

Reserve Winners Dog
Heaven Sent Pistol Possessed By Perosality

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Yolo

Open Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Pistol Possessed By Perosality

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Dam Yankees



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Midnight Special

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Best Puppy In Breed
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Midnight Special

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja Midnight Special


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's Marvelous Miss Midge

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Angel's Body Stribrne Prani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brava York Tenis Mavis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Angel's Body Stribrne Prani


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Angel's Body Stribrne Prani

Open Dog Class
1st Angel's Body Stribrne Prani


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brava York Tenis Mavis

Open Bitch Class
1st Brava York Tenis Mavis





Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Haloridge's Duck Duck Goose At Markel
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
  Lhasa Apso   11
BPIG   
Ch Haloridge's Duck Duck Goose At Markel
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group    Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Cranbrooke's Cinnamon Girl




Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fanfare Purrkees Right On The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees How'd You Like Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fanfare Purrkees Right On The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanfare Purrkees Right On The Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees How'd You Like Me Now

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Purrkees How'd You Like Me Now


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fanfare Purrkees Right On The Money

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fanfare Purrkees Right On The Money

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sanvars Enchantress Of Tiva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Honey Bear's Little Beachcomber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bibelot When Sparks Fly At Madela

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bibelot When Sparks Fly At Madela

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's Little Beachcomber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shivons Sparkling Topaz

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amanda Miguel



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Schutzu's Raven Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Raven Song



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Schutzu's Raven Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Pumpkin Spice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Raven Song

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Pumpkin Spice



Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   29
Group 2nd    Lynphil Fresh Idea   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Asset's Never Say Never
  Border Collie   15
Group 4th    Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder   Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG   
Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Canadian Bred In Group   
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Malka's Causin A Stir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Callibreeze Sealed With A Kiss


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob

Reserve Winners Dog
Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Open Dog Class
1st Jolifilo's Noble Heartthrob


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Asset's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Sunset Playboy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Asset's Hot Topic

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Playboy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Asset's Hot Topic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Hotter Than A Teapot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Asset's Hot Topic

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill Fantasia Of Oroglen

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Fantasia Of Oroglen


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega High Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Walking On Sunshine

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Omega High Time

Open Dog Class
1st Annsdale's Twin Pine Booms Like Thunder


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Glasgowhill Fantasia Of Oroglen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Fantasia Of Oroglen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Party In The USA

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Asset's Little Red Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Asset's Little Red Devil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacy's The Heat Is On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacy's The Heat Is On

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asset's Little Red Devil

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-9-0-0)
Lynphil Fresh Idea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan Steal'n Kisses

Best Of Winners: (4-9-0-0)
Lynphil Fresh Idea

Best Puppy In Breed
Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit


Winners Dog: (4-9-0-0)
Lynphil Fresh Idea

Reserve Winners Dog
Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lynphil Fresh Idea

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cermel I'm The One Gardengate


Winners Bitch: (4-9-0-0)
Crinan Steal'n Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Clairvoyance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Ms Phoebe Buffay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clineridge Fabina Bradshaw Dragon Warrior

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Precious Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan Steal'n Kisses
2nd Cermel Ramblinbrook Liliaceae
3rd Regaloake's Spirit Chaser
4th Williamslee's Hearts Wee Bonny Lass

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By