Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga
Sunday, May 22, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Lyzane Hamel --
Ch. Summerwinds-Wynsyr It's All About Me Now
"Divina"
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel








Group 3 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major
  Bernese Mountain Dog   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   56
Group 4th   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   51
BPIG   
Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Serdess Queen Of South With First Klas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Stecal's Hearts On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Capronca Serious

Open Bitch Class
1st Stecal's Hearts On Fire
2nd Capronca Serious

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader

Open Dog Class
1st Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh OTCh Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Don't Stop Believin

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Don't Stop Believin

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Tayniy Sovetnik Iz Teremka

Select Bitch
Ch Barentsnight Templar Treasure


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Tayniy Sovetnik Iz Teremka

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tayniy Sovetnik Iz Teremka


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Barentsnight Whisper In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Whisper In The Dark

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-1-4)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-4)
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Select Bitch
GChB Tybrushe's Down By The River


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-4)
Xelascon Harbinger Of Hope

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Ring Of Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xelascon Harbinger Of Hope

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Ring Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-4)
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Storm Warning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
EGGO Brusati's Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
EGGO Brusati's Love

Open Dog Class
1st EGGO Brusati's Love


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-3-3)
GChB Liberator's Eros

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jolydobes Princesse Aura

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-3)
Soulstorm Paradise Lost

Best Puppy In Breed
Angeldream Falling In Love

Select Dog
Ch Angeldream An Oceanic Breeze

Select Bitch
GCh Glitterati Deadly Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-3)
Soulstorm Paradise Lost

Open Dog Class
1st Soulstorm Paradise Lost

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Danaro Live Your Life Vee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Danaro Live Your Life Vee

Open Bitch Class
1st Danaro Live Your Life Vee

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pattedeau Hilda Vicking Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Pattedeau Denzel Bubba

Select Dog
GCh Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Pattedeau Denzel Bubba

Open Dog Class
1st Pattedeau Denzel Bubba


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Pattedeau Hilda Vicking Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Hilda Vicking Queen

Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-1-0)
GCh Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita Miss Personnalite

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-0)
Snowpride Nauvik

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-0)
Snowpride Nauvik

Reserve Winners Dog
Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fire On Fire Stand By Me

Open Dog Class
1st Snowpride Nauvik


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-0)
Nikita Miss Personnalite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita's Superlady At Supersammy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikita Miss Personnalite
2nd Nikita Nordic Sky De Nymeria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Sugar Cookie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Mousseline

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Superlady At Supersammy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By