Champlain Dog Club
Thursday, April 14, 2022 - Ltd Show - Great Britain/Ireland Breeds



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, April 14
Thursday, April 14 (Ltd Show - Great Britain/Ireland Breeds)
Friday, April 15
Friday, April 15 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, April 16
Saturday, April 16 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, April 17
Sunday, April 17 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN GCH / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Limited Breed - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Ch Hufy's Love Me Harder   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0




Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clearwater Jose Cuervo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Best Puppy In Breed
Argon's Begin Again


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Clearwater Jose Cuervo

Reserve Winners Dog
Argon's Begin Again


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Argon's Lady Of Shallot

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-3-1)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-1)
Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Select Bitch
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-1)
Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Golden Finale's Star Explosion

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broughall's Run For Carnations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Broughall's Run For Carnations

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Highland Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Silverstone Seaside Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hufy's Love Me Harder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hufy's Love Me Harder

Select Dog
Ch Wittersham's Valour At Quetico


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Nonnies Atomic Number Six






Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sassway Some Like It Hot

Select Bitch
GCh Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Meetime N' Lisboa





Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Otterden Pop The Cork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebitt Pickle Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebitt Pickle Power


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Thistlebitt Pickle Power


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Jansim Antonina

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wire Fire Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Wire Fire Phoenix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wire Fire Phoenix


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Boreal Notorious Hennessey X.O.

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal I've Got A Crush On You





Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom





Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Pelee's My Ride's A Pumpkin Coach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Bulldacious Rocyn's Above And Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious The Professional Ottoman



Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Select Bitch
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sassway's Winter Song

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hades Du Montolympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Crazy In Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hades Du Montolympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Crazy In Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hades Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Omega Crazy In Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trivia Du Montolympe

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Vice Versa

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Laureate Looking Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Looking Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Laureate Looking Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homespun Postscript

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star

Select Dog
Ch Bredright Loyal Portos


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Queenly's Know Secret Heza Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Calawynn Let Me Take You Dancing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Dark Streak Bonnie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By