Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 9, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Great Dane  
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
Points: 46 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Shih Tzu   Opal's Sweet Redemption
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Beagle  
Shillington Starburst
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
West Highland White Terrier  
Dunkellers Khaleesi
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Spaniel (Brittany)   Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   5
Group 4th   
BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   1
BPIG    Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen











Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 2nd    L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   5
Group 3rd   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   3
Group 4th    Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything   Whippet   2
BPIG   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Little Bit of Everything







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 3rd    Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   9
Group 4th   
Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Eirik of Vinland   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpencross Party Flirt of Vinland



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunkellers Khaleesi







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
Group 3rd    Bermia's Bean Crackle   Pug   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Opal's Sweet Redemption   Shih Tzu   4
Group 2nd    Louwalk Blond Bombshell FYO At Kenzia   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 3rd   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Kenzia's High Society   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Louwalk Blond Bombshell FYO At Kenzia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opal's Sweet Redemption





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By