Conception Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 10, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 10 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Siberian Husky   Davik's Got a Little Country
Points: 44 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Shih Tzu   Opal's Sweet Redemption
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Retriever (Golden)   Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Spaniel (Brittany)   Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 2nd   
BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Simplicity's Perfect Shade Of Grey
  Weimaraner   5
Group 4th   Ch Nautilus NCIS Special Agent   Retriever (Golden)   4
BPIG    Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautilus NCIS Special Agent



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen







Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simplicity's Perfect Shade Of Grey







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 2nd    L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   4
Group 3rd   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   2
Group 4th   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   9
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   7
BPIG   
Saul TruBlood's Boy Toy
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Eirik of Vinland   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alpencross Party Flirt of Vinland



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunkellers Khaleesi







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   2
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
Group 4th    Bermia's Bean Crackle   Pug   0
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Opal's Sweet Redemption   Shih Tzu   4
Group 2nd    Kenzia's High Society   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 3rd   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Kenzia's High Society   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenzia's High Society



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opal's Sweet Redemption





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By