Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, April 13, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx / BISS Am GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Mario di Vanni
Poodle (Miniature)  
Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
Points: 222 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mario di Vanni
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mario di Vanni
Poodle (Standard)   Classique Artist In Residence
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mario di Vanni
Pekingese  
Michaelmas Morwenna
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Mario di Vanni
Retriever (Curly-Coated)  
Darkside Ric-O-Shay
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Mario di Vanni
Poodle (Toy)  Cavri Devil In Disguise & Poodle (Toy) 
Cavri Devil Made Me Do It








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Darkside Ric-O-Shay
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   19
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Earnescliffe's Easy Ryder



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darkside Ric-O-Shay



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shalane Material Girl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braewood Tricep Chevalier Noir



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OTCh Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   28
Group 3rd   GCh Hullabaloo's Breath Of Spring   Basset Hound   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Dragonsong's Wallstreet
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hullabaloo's Breath Of Spring



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Zazoo Pits



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfhaven's Cruise Missile



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   29
Group 4th   Ch Stonehill's Athena Mildred   Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Ch Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Taras Sarja



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonehill's Athena Mildred



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claircreek Gracious Genevieve



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildhaven's Mystical Gate Keeper Hagrid



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Samspring Destined To Reign



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jo-Kar's Sierra Snow Angel







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG   
Music's Billie Joe
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Music's Billie Joe



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristocrat's Firewarrior Cross The Rubicon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackcreek's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   54
Group 2nd   
Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   47
Group 3rd   
Kamikazi Apple Martini
  Chinese Crested   44
Group 4th   
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder
  Pug   43
BPIG   
Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Halfmoon Butter Is Better



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Spontaneous Combustion



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamikazi Apple Martini



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantex Phantom Of The Opera



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Denzel Dramatic Presence



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crystalton Just For Wonderland



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Judawn Champagne Celebration







Group 6 - Mario di Vanni Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd    Classique Artist In Residence   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   12
Group 4th   
Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   11
BPIG    Classique Artist In Residence   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Astartes Mitee Reginald



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Classique Artist In Residence



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Mario di Vanni Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   10
Group 3rd   
Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me
  Australian Shepherd   2
BPIG   
Hellwigg's Airbender
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robin's Try N Stop Me



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkslane's Calendar Girl



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winjammers Raisin' The Bar High



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Judge: Mario di Vanni

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By