Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 3, 2012 - Show 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 04 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Setter (English)  
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Border Terrier   Ruffpups Superstar
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Great Dane  
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Dalmatian  
Sweetspots Irish Cream








Group 1 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd    Wincheshire Blue On The Rock   Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th    Cairncross One Notable Exception   Setter (Irish)   13
BPIG   Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cairncross One Notable Exception



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wincheshire Blue On The Rock







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hotspot's Ms Vienna Molly   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun
  Beagle   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 4th    Invictus Cool Hand Luke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
BPIG    Hotspot's Ms Vienna Molly   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hotspot's Ms Vienna Molly



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Invictus Cool Hand Luke







Group 3 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   9
BPIG   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wishing On A Star Nuo Ozo Kalvu



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Csacres Lucy



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Dunkeller's Celtic Knight   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd   Ch Drumachose Charthill Solitaire   Scottish Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG    Ruffpups Superstar   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Superstar



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Higgs Boson



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drumachose Charthill Solitaire



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunkeller's Celtic Knight







Group 5 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean
  Chinese Crested   10
Group 4th   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese   8
BPIG   
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maracaibo Katy Daly



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glaranik Ching Dynasty



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's In the Fast Lane







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog   11
Group 2nd    Waylin's Here Comes My Girl   Boston Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Flying Finnegan Of PDO   Poodle (Standard)   2
BPIG    Waylin's Here Comes My Girl   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waylin's Here Comes My Girl



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Here's Jordy Image of Airies at Rock Chalk



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Flying Finnegan Of PDO





Group 7 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Esko von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Esko von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Esko von Lousar



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By