Lakes District Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show-1)
Friday, July 22 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show-6)
Monday, July 25 (Show-7)
Monday, July 25 (Show-8)

Obedience

Saturday, July 23 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, July 23 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jacquie Issler --
CH Nadina's Just Stickin' To My Story
"C.H."
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Jacquie Issler & Beth Paetz, Nadina Golden Retrievers


Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
Points: 79 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Retriever (Labrador)  
GChB Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
Points: 69
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Siberian Husky  
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Highpoint Radford All In
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Tsunami's Rednecker Than You
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   4
BPIG   
Ch Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Osogold's Boyz Of The Highlands   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novera's Get Out The Map

Best Puppy In Breed
Novera's Get Out The Map



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novera's Get Out The Map

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novera's Get Out The Map

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st HH Shining Star At Nowwithem


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating

Open Dog Class
1st Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Highpoint Radford All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radford Don't Ya Think I Rock

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Radford Don't Ya Think I Rock

Select Dog
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Highpoint Believer


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Highpoint Colchester's Talk Of The Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Inglis Above The Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Highpoint Colchester's Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadina's Joyful Escapades

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Tasmara Need Phurr Speed At Nadina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story

Select Dog
Ch Nadina's Hot Shot Top Of The Class


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Nadina's Joyful Escapades

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Joyful Escapades

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Hot Pursuit

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChEx Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Ashbys Reignin On Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Tchesinkut's All Tuckered Out

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tchesinkut's All Tuckered Out


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caniscaeli This Land Is Your Land At Tegart






Group 2 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La
  Greyhound   5
Group 2nd    Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita   Pharaoh Hound   4
Group 3rd    Icatcher A Hell Of A View   Whippet   3
Group 4th   
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   2
BPIG    Icatcher A Hell Of A View   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Nutty Fireball


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita

Open Dog Class
1st Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanfax Redwillow's Shona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanfax Redwillow's Shona

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanfax Redwillow's Shona

Veteran Female
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher A Hell Of A View

Best Puppy In Breed
Icatcher A Hell Of A View


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher A Hell Of A View

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Icatcher A Hell Of A View






Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   7
Group 3rd   
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger
  Schnauzer (Giant)   6
Group 4th   
GChB Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   3
BPIG    Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Susa's Joie De Vivre



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Highseas Backwoods Wanderer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Highseas Backwoods Wanderer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highseas Backwoods Wanderer

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiraly's Believer Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiraly's Believer Of Dragons


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiraly's Drogon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Drogon

Open Dog Class
1st Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Believer Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiraly's Believer Of Dragons

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winter Melody Smoking Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Winter Melody Smoking Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning Crystal Fountain

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess






Group 4 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozehaven's Eastern Haar
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Westham's Born This Way
  Parson Russell Terrier   1
BPIG    Delicious Abernethy   Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Select Bitch
GCh Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Delicious Abernethy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delicious Abernethy

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom





Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Tofini Butter Me Up
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Winsomelux Warrior
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wynneiras Callin' The Shots



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Winsomechis Panteha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Winsomechis Panteha

Open Bitch Class
1st Winsomechis Panteha

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st MistyT's Sassy Wyntr'Solstice

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet World Mini Mouse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sweet World Mini Mouse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sweet World Mini Mouse

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tofini Butter Me Up



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanfax's Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Hyclass Gonna Stand My Ground!

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyclass Gonna Stand My Ground!


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hyclass Gonna Stand My Ground!

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hyclass Gonna Stand My Ground!


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vanfax's Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Happiness Is Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanfax's Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Happiness Is Mine

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Prim N Proper

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee Prim N Proper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Prim N Proper

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee Royal Starlight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VeeVee Prim N Proper
2nd VeeVee Shine N Bright

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st VeeVee Royal Starlight





Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   5
Group 2nd   
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd   GCh Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin   Boston Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lyric's Diva In Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lyric's Diva In Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rannod Rejoice At Lyric

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lyric's Diva In Diamonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Rannod Rejoice At Lyric

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Group 2nd    Marleesha Says Make It So At Cloverlane   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 3rd   
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Marleesha Says Make It So At Cloverlane


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By