Comox Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 10, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Monday, June 10



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Shikoku  
Akashima's Kochi Ken Azumi Fuyu No Ko
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin








Group 1 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water   Weimaraner   33
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   10
BPIG   
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Danrich's Custom Toy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Triple Crown

Select Dog
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Select Bitch
Ch Firebacks Coastal Tide


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray

Reserve Winners Dog
Innovations Triple Crown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovations Triple Crown

Open Dog Class
1st Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Devileen's Black Pearl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Devileen's Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Lacey Expression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   5
Group 3rd   
Shecaras Basil
  Basset Hound   2
Group 4th   Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started   Whippet   1
BPIG    Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akashima's Kochi Ken Azumi Fuyu No Ko
  Shikoku   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shecaras Basil



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Coso's Ama La Vita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Nkosi XI The Art Of Racing In The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanfax Redwillow Kanzi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanfax Redwillow Kanzi
2nd Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   17
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny   Samoyed   16
Group 4th   Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Island Reign's Her-Rizen   Cane Corso   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Highseas Life Of Riley   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Leeds Devil's Legend Of How The West Was Won



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Big Reputation

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Big Reputation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Banbury's Big Reputation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Big Reputation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Reign's Her-Rizen


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quadco N Anhara's As Beautiful As Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Quadco N Anhara's As Beautiful As Forever



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Highseas Smooth Navigator

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Highseas Smooth Navigator


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Whoosh Believe In Sailor's Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Vivid Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Whoosh Believe In Sailor's Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whoosh Vivid Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Double Ipa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Vivid Lights

Open Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Double Ipa


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sancha's Falkor's Solo Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Select Bitch
Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   30
Group 2nd    Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Dream Weaver   Scottish Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   26
Group 4th   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   23
BPIG    Dreamaker Talk Of The Town   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Brave Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Tidewalker Heart Of A Lioness

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Heart Of A Lioness

Select Bitch
GCh Tidewalker Epsilon Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Tidewalker Brave Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tidewalker Brave Heart


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Sweet Revenge

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Rozehaven's Sweet Revenge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rozehaven's Sweet Revenge


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer Calling Dr. Love At Trojan



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Toonees Seelie Court Fae



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toonees Seelie Court Fae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Dreamaker Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Talk Of The Town

Select Bitch
GCh Express Empire Jakarta



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Dreamaker Talk Of The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker Midnight Bliss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Midnight Bliss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Liberation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Talk Of The Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Empire Creator Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Dream Weaver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenby's 'N' Dunsmuir Designed With Style



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Hopecharm Northern Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch G-James Of Angela White
  Maltese   31
Group 2nd   GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 3rd   Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess   Biewer Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   28
BPIG   Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess   Biewer Terrier   3
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Mario Kart Off To The Races
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Polar Wind Of Change


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dewdrops Halo In The Mist Of Cheyennes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops Halo In The Mist Of Cheyennes



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solarus Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Solarus Luna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solarus Luna


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh G-James Of Angela White




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Derrima Sweet Grace Of Mine

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Best Puppy In Breed
Derrima Odyssey


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Odyssey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Derrima Odyssey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Derrima Equinox

Open Dog Class
1st Flinters Chocolate Waffle


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Derrima Sweet Grace Of Mine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Derrima Sweet Grace Of Mine


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Dalen Forever And Always Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dalen Forever And Always Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalen Forever And Always Sincity


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Bohemian Rhapsody

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Dalen Forever And Always Sincity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palm Springs Paloma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalen Forever And Always Sincity
2nd Palm Springs Paloma


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Lilangelz Baby I'm A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Lilangelz Baby I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Baby I'm A Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Lilangelz Baby I'm A Star

Open Dog Class
1st Lilangelz Baby I'm A Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Coupe De Ville

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Coupe De Ville

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly
2nd Tofini Under Cover At Shareco


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Summer Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Open Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Summer Love


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Before He Cheats

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tempo's Love Me Tender

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Love Me Tender


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tempo's Love Me Tender

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tempo's Love Me Tender


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tempo's Before He Cheats

Reserve Winners Bitch
Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin

Open Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Before He Cheats


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   7
BPIG   
Waylin N Rivergate's Mr.Snow Miser
  Boston Terrier   2

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Select Dog
Ch Bakuna's Encanto




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island W's River Of Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Island W's River Of Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Island W's River Of Joy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Select Dog
GChB Trekhond's King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame
  Bearded Collie   13
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leboria Wishing Star
  Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame

Select Bitch
GCh Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leboria Wishing Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southern Sunrise You're Just Lovely Chorey



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinewood's Cowgirls Don't Cry At Trekhond




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun

Select Bitch
GChB Conspirito's This Girl's On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Coastalviews Ocean Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresta You Belong With Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tresta You Belong With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Ocean Eyes

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By