Comox Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08
Saturday, June 08 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, June 09
Sunday, June 09 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Monday, June 10



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Welsh Terrier  
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer
Points: 209 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
Points: 178
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Shikoku  
Akashima's Kochi Ken Azumi Fuyu No Ko
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Akita  
Ch Matis Rogue








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   54
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
BPIG   
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sweethaven Heartbreaker   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Lealee's Soaring To The Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Hunterspride Kindred Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Glainddus Will You Be Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Glainddus Answered Prayers


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Reserve Winners Dog
Glainddus Five Of Seven

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Open Dog Class
1st Glainddus Five Of Seven


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Glainddus Answered Prayers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glainddus Answered Prayers


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Danrich's Custom Toy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Kermodei's Siggi Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Triple Crown


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray

Reserve Winners Dog
Innovations Triple Crown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Innovations Triple Crown

Open Dog Class
1st Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Kermodei's Siggi Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devileen's Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saltypaws Why Georgia Why

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Devileen's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Kermodei's Siggi Pop


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (2-5-6-6)
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-5-6-6)
Lealee's Fairy Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Select Dog
Ch Seatosea Across The Universe

Select Bitch
Ch Outfox Find Your Fire


Winners Dog: (2-5-6-6)
Seatosea Frittered Away

Reserve Winners Dog
Seaterrace Light 'Em Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaterrace Light 'Em Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seatosea Frittered Away


Winners Bitch: (2-5-6-6)
Lealee's Fairy Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Star Guardian

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outfox's Put A Spell On You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tollerpride's Elegantly Energetic Euro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st SeaToSea A New Day Dawning

Open Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Fairy Star
2nd Lealee's Star Guardian


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Briarstone's Original Citrus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldgate's Daydream Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Daydream Believer

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barrister Dragonstar Amaretto

Best Puppy In Breed
Barrister Dragonstar Amaretto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barrister Dragonstar Amaretto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barrister Dragonstar Amaretto


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lugh McCool's Celtic Reign At Mallyree

Best Puppy In Breed
Lugh McCool's Celtic Reign At Mallyree



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Long Lane S'more Love To Go Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane S'more Love To Go Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Long Lane S'more Love To Go Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane S'more Love To Go Around


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Coast Range's Yellow Submarine

Open Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Yellow Submarine


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Admindac She's The Fairest Online
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   7
BPIG    Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akashima's Kochi Ken Azumi Fuyu No Ko
  Shikoku   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shecaras Basil



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Xander Of Breigayt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Xander Of Breigayt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Telford's Xander Of Breigayt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Xander Of Breigayt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena

Select Bitch
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Coso's Ama La Vita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nkosi XI The Art Of Racing In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon

Select Dog
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanfax Redwillow Kanzi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanfax Redwillow Kanzi
2nd Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
Ch Admindac She's The Fairest Online

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jetstream Game On

Select Dog
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   18
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny   Samoyed   17
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny   Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's That Certain Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Open Bitch Class
1st Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Veteran Female
Ch Matis Rogue


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Leeds Devil's Legend Of How The West Was Won



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Big Reputation

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Big Reputation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Banbury's Big Reputation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Big Reputation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Highseas Smooth Navigator

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Highseas Smooth Navigator


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Whoosh Believe In Sailor's Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Double Ipa

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Whoosh Believe In Sailor's Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whoosh Double Ipa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Vivid Lights

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Vivid Lights

Open Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Double Ipa


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sancha's Falkor's Solo Flight

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Select Bitch
Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   28
Group 4th   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   25
BPIG    Dreamaker Midnight Bliss   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Ladyleigh Milly B Good Seawest
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Brave Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Tidewalker Heart Of A Lioness

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Heart Of A Lioness

Select Bitch
GCh Tidewalker Epsilon Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Tidewalker Brave Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tidewalker Brave Heart


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Otterbay's Pancakes And Champagne

Best Puppy In Breed
Otterbay's Pancakes And Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Otterbay's Pancakes And Champagne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Otterbay's Pancakes And Champagne

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Janaimo


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer Calling Dr. Love At Trojan



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Best Puppy In Breed
Toonees Seelie Court Fae



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toonees Seelie Court Fae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dreamaker Midnight Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Midnight Bliss

Select Bitch
GCh Express Empire Jakarta



Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-0)
Dreamaker Midnight Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Express Empire Liberation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Midnight Bliss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Liberation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Talk Of The Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Empire Creator Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Dream Weaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenby's 'N' Dunsmuir Designed With Style



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Hopecharm Northern Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Julio Rueda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   32
Group 4th   Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess   Biewer Terrier   31
BPIG   Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess   Biewer Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Mario Kart Off To The Races
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynneiras Polar Wind Of Change


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dewdrops Halo In The Mist Of Cheyennes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops Halo In The Mist Of Cheyennes



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solarus Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Solarus Luna

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Solarus Luna


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh G-James Of Angela White




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Flinters Angel Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Flinters Angel Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradisewing's Sky Full Of Stars


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Equinox

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Derrima Equinox

Open Dog Class
1st Flinters Chocolate Waffle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Flinters Angel Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradisewing's Sky Full Of Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paradisewing's Sky Full Of Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Ven-Mar Araunah Versace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palm Springs Paloma

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Palm Springs Paloma

Best Puppy In Breed
Palm Springs Paloma


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dalen Bohemian Rhapsody

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Dog Class
1st Sweet Pekes Gorgeous Grover


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Palm Springs Paloma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalen Forever And Always Sincity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palm Springs Paloma
2nd Dalen Forever And Always Sincity

Veteran Female
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Arwins Coupe De Ville

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Coupe De Ville



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Arwins Coupe De Ville

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Coupe De Ville

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly
2nd Tofini Under Cover At Shareco


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Summer Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly
2nd Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Open Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Summer Love


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Love Story Wonderful Toy



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's In A League Of Her Own


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Julio Rueda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave
  Shiba Inu   12
BPIG   
Waylin N Rivergate's Mr.Snow Miser
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres
  Chow Chow   0

Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock

Select Bitch
GCh Bellisabull's I'm A Tuff Nut To Crack




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Select Dog
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Select Dog
Ch Bakuna's Encanto




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Select Dog
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Bennie And The Jets




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leboria Wishing Star
  Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

Select Bitch
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Select Bitch
Ch Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leboria Wishing Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Southern Sunrise You're Just Lovely Chorey



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinewood's Cowgirls Don't Cry At Trekhond




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Conspirito's This Girl's On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalviews Smoking Gun

Select Bitch
Ch Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Tresta You Belong With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastalviews Ocean Eyes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tresta You Belong With Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Ocean Eyes

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By