Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Friday, August 31, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef OFA
"Brie"
Breeders: Lorys Fraccaro, Alana Decharette, Cindy Spencer Bartley
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
Presented by Shelley Ford


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 70 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Puli  
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
Points: 59
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Shetland Sheepdog   Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury








Group 1 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   4
Group 4th    Winstead's If A Tree Falls   Retriever (Labrador)   1
BPIG   
Ch Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mercer's State Of The Art



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Kokopelli's Trust And Believe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forest Creek's Trailblazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kokopelli Fly'n By The Seat Of My Pants


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winstead's If A Tree Falls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroad CL True Patriot Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Silkroad CL True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkroads CL Glowing Hearts





Group 2 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 2nd   Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon   Basenji   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
Group 4th    Sky Hi Hunt King Of The North   Greyhound   1
BPIG    Sky Hi Hunt King Of The North   Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Absolutely Fabulous


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sky Hi Hunt King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Sky Hi Hunt King Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sky Hi Hunt King Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sky Hi Hunt King Of The North






Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SheBogi's Winner Takes All
  Akita   6
Group 2nd    Gatehouse Unfinished Business   Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr
  Boxer   4
Group 4th   
Ch Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   0
BPIG   
Ch Jerdans The Great Code
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SheBogi's Winner Takes All


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sambria's Brilliance By Design Of Cinnrhee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Sambria's Brilliance By Design Of Cinnrhee

Select Bitch
Ch Fyrecreek's Just Like Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sambria's Sculpted By Fire Of Cinnrhee

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gatehouse Unfinished Business


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gatehouse Unfinished Business

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Unfinished Business


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jerdans The Great Code







Group 4 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Equinox Bountiful Betony   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Equinox Bountiful Betony



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Equinox Bountiful Betony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox Timeless Tansy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Equinox Timeless Tansy

Open Bitch Class
1st Equinox Bountiful Betony
2nd Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bronwyn Chances Are At Rexroth


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   8
BPIG   Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bailando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Bling Bling

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bailando

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bling Bling


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bailando

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Burning Hector

Open Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bailando
2nd Cogie's Burning Hector


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bling Bling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bling Bling

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Biscotti Cashew



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Biscotti Cashew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Cashew

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nutella At Bloomsbury Des Etoiles D'Artemis

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelgates Laird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Olhavana's Summer Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Laurelgates Laird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laurelgates Laird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Olhavana's Summer Spirit

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Judawn's Angel Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Judawn's Angel Dust

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Judawn's Angel Dust

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford
  Lowchen   7
Group 4th   
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice
  Bulldog   6
BPIG    Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Topbrass Lush Gin And Juice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Put A Cork In It

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Bulldacious Rascal Brixalot He'z Frozen

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Put A Cork In It


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Bulldacious Put A Cork In It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious What's Your Status

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Put A Cork In It
2nd Bulldacious What's Your Status

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chadklier's Lady Emerald

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brienwoods Italian Prince



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   13
Group 2nd   Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef   German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 4th    Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury   Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Battlefield's Smooth Operator

Open Dog Class
1st Battlefield's Smooth Operator


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Romar's Enry Claymore's Son

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Romar's Enry Claymore's Son


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Puppy In Breed
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Scotchglen Beyond The Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Scotchglen Beyond The Legend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Scotchglen Beyond The Legend


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadent's Careless Whispers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Top Barebow Archer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cadent's Top Barebow Archer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cadent's Careless Whispers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Careless Whispers

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalash Imagine That

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury
2nd Karalash Imagine That

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By