Woodstock & District Canine Association
Saturday, February 23, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx / BISS Am GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise, CGN
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Jane Forsyth
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 258 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jane Forsyth
Siberian Husky  
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jane Forsyth
Shetland Sheepdog   Regaloake's Truly Scrumptious








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th   
Ch WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules
  Setter (English)   38
BPIG   
Whisperfield Like The Wind
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Treasures Biscay's Sapphire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whisperfield Like The Wind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honadore's Running With The Devil



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caniscaeli Summer Wind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mario's Grand Slam Playa



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OTCh Trystyn's Merry Meadowlark



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rijeka Adelina Rumour Has It



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   23
Group 3rd   
Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil
  Basset Hound   21
BPIG    Prelude's Pin It To Win It MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grandgables Wee Drama Series



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prelude's Pin It To Win It MW



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Austral Borealis At Curiann



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   43
Group 4th   Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe   Alaskan Malamute   35
BPIG   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kameron Van 't Stokerybos



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Eskendereya



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR High Definition



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Isys V. Blackbear



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cortaillod Highbrook



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   5
BPIG    Foxburrow's Fairy Tale   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DancingB's Two Barrelboomerang



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Deebet's Maid Marian
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
Group 3rd    Four Halls Cute As A Button   Maltese   27
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   26
BPIG   
Deebet's Maid Marian
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Delicato



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tradewinds What's It All About Alfie At Storybook



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
San Spur's Hey Oney



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomywoods Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Isis Strike Up The Band
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd    Schutzu's Clockwork Angel   Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
Jamlers Right Off The Bat
  Bulldog   17
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jamlers Right Off The Bat



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adelheid's Coffeebean



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's Clockwork Angel





Group 7 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Thistlebrae Silver Lining   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Let's Round'em Up



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lochstarr Born This Way



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Mikasa's Chasin The Blu Ribbon



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Esrohollow Plain White Ts



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By