Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, September 25, 2021 - Show-6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Newfoundland  
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 63
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Shih Tzu  
Souyen's Social Distance








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   10
Group 4th   Ch Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan   Retriever (Labrador)   9
BPIG   
Legacyk Vittoria
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakota Hills Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lakota Hills Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Vittoria


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lakota Hills Chase

Open Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Chase


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Legacyk Vittoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Vittoria

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Spring's Talisman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samphire Mascara

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Benelli


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Open Dog Class
1st Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Samphire Benelli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Benelli

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?







Group 2 - Maritza de la Vega Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   11
Group 4th   
Goldenasset's Stir It Up
  Basset Hound   9
BPIG   
Goldenasset's Stir It Up
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr


Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenasset's Stir It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Birth Of Venus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Birth Of Venus

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Norhunters Rue The Day



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Norhunters Rue The Day

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Norhunters Rue The Day

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Lady Marmalade



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Comar's Strawberry Kiwi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Born To Be My Baby





Group 3 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Indevor High On Life
  Akita   6
Group 3rd   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   5
Group 4th   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   3
BPIG    Whitcam's Ruby Slippers   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor High On Life


Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitkat Love Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kitkat Love Touch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kitkat Love Touch

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Arcadia The Ultimate In Power

Open Dog Class
1st Arcadia The Ultimate In Power






Group 4 - Maritza de la Vega Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 2nd    Foxheart Westchester Supercharged   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   2
Group 4th   
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged


Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Best Puppy In Breed
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations All Rise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sensations All Rise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BTP Devyn The Divine Movement





Group 5 - Maritza de la Vega Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing
  Chinese Crested   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing







Group 6 - Maritza de la Vega Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   4
Group 4th   Ch Superlative's Ms B Haven   German Pinscher   3
BPIG   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Ms B Haven



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge's My Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge's My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge's My Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's My Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Judge: Maritza de la Vega Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Distance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Social Distance



Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd    Wenlisa's What's One More   Australian Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   3
BPIG   
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Open Dog Class
1st Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's What's One More

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cola Vom Redwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cola Vom Redwood

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cola Vom Redwood

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismore Dirty Little Secret

Select Bitch
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ennismore Dirty Little Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismore Dirty Little Secret

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By