Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, September 25, 2021 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 64 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 56
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Shiba Inu  
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Dalmatian  
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars








Group 1 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan   Retriever (Labrador)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
BPIG    Baileymist Spring's Talisman   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Starstrk Alydar Wynter's Cold One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Helaura's True Grit The Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Legacyk Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Vittoria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Wednesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Vittoria

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Spring's Talisman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samphire Mascara

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Benelli



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Samphire Benelli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Benelli

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico


Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?







Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina
  Borzoi   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Goldenasset's Stir It Up
  Basset Hound   13
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenasset's Stir It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Birth Of Venus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Birth Of Venus

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Norhunters Rue The Day



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Norhunters Rue The Day

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Norhunters Rue The Day

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChB Excel Sovereign In My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comar's Grumpy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's Grumpy

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Comar's Grumpy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comar's Grumpy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Lady Marmalade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Born To Be My Baby





Group 3 - Shirley Bell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Indevor High On Life
  Akita   6
Group 3rd   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   5
Group 4th   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   3
BPIG    Whitcam's Ruby Slippers   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor High On Life


Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitkat Love Touch

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kitkat Love Touch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kitkat Love Touch

Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon







Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 2nd    Foxheart Westchester Supercharged   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Best Puppy In Breed
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
BTP Devyn The Divine Movement

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sensations All Rise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sensations All Rise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st BTP Devyn The Divine Movement




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome






Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing
  Chinese Crested   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing







Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th   Ch Superlative's Ms B Haven   German Pinscher   3
BPIG   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Suttella's Rewrite The Stars


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Ms B Haven



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge's My Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge's My Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's My Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Shut Up & Drive

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Distance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Social Distance



Group 7 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   3
BPIG   
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aussiezip Second Alarm   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Open Dog Class
1st Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's What's One More

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cola Vom Redwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cola Vom Redwood

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cola Vom Redwood

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst Angel Heaven Sent

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By