Nipissing Kennel Club
Thursday, September 23, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 62 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
Points: 59
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Basset Hound  
Goldenasset's Stir It Up
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Dalmatian  
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Mastiff  
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Sea King
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
BPIG   
Legacyk Vittoria
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileymist Spring's Talisman   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Vittoria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Vittoria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Vittoria

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Many Worlds


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Many Worlds

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Many Worlds


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samphire Mascara

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Benelli



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Samphire Benelli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Benelli

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Sea King



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico






Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina
  Borzoi   13
Group 2nd   
GChB Excel Sovereign In My Dreams
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Goldenasset's Stir It Up
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Goldenasset's Stir It Up
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenasset's Stir It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale



Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Excel Sovereign In My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comar's Grumpy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Comar's Grumpy

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's Grumpy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Comar's Grumpy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comar's Grumpy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shetara's Picture Of Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Picture Of Lily





Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   9
Group 2nd   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd    Unicornhill Mystical Powers   Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG    Whitcam's Ruby Slippers   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor High On Life


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Cali Lady Ginger For Divon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Divon's Sirlion Popachops

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Rainey


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Divon's Sirlion Popachops

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Divon's Sirlion Popachops

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Mystical Powers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Mystical Powers

Open Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Mystical Powers





Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 2nd    Foxheart Westchester Supercharged   Airedale Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome






Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing
  Chinese Crested   3
Group 3rd    Romiche Temple Pagoda   Pekingese   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Bise Hivernale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Temple Pagoda


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Bise Hivernale

Open Dog Class
1st Romiche Bise Hivernale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Open Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Pagoda

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 4th   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   0



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Suttella's Rewrite The Stars


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Ms B Haven



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Distance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Social Distance



Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermyst Angel Heaven Sent   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Open Dog Class
1st Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's What's One More

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Smoke Show

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst Angel Heaven Sent

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ravinel The Renaissance

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ravinel The Renaissance

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ravinel The Renaissance


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By