Nipissing Kennel Club
Friday, September 24, 2021 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 65 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 62
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)  
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Bloodhound  
Ch Boru's Sookie Stackhouse








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan   Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?
  Spaniel (English Springer)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
BPIG   
Legacyk Vittoria
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Vittoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Vittoria

Select Bitch
GChS Legacyk Justice For All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Vittoria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Vittoria

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Many Worlds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Many Worlds

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Spring's Talisman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kyon's Many Worlds

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Many Worlds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baileymist Spring's Talisman

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samphire Mascara

Best Puppy In Breed
Samphire Benelli



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Samphire Benelli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Benelli

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wittersham's Valour At Quetico


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina
  Borzoi   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Sookie Stackhouse
  Bloodhound   10
Group 4th   
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Boru's Sookie Stackhouse
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenasset's Stir It Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenasset's Stir It Up

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Boru's Sookie Stackhouse


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale



Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Granvalero's Light Up The Sky SL

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChS Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comar's Grumpy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Select Bitch
GChB Excel Sovereign In My Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Comar's Grumpy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comar's Grumpy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Picture Of Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Picture Of Lily





Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   6
Group 3rd   
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   5
Group 4th   
Ch Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   4
BPIG   
Ch Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor High On Life


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Kitkat Love Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kitkat Love Touch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Ruby Slippers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kitkat Love Touch

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowmist's Hennessey







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 2nd    Foxheart Westchester Supercharged   Airedale Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart Westchester Supercharged


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome






Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   3
Group 2nd    Romiche Bise Hivernale   Pekingese   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Bise Hivernale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Bise Hivernale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Bise Hivernale

Open Dog Class
1st Romiche Bise Hivernale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Open Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Pagoda

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   4
Group 3rd   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th    Symarun's Mischief Managed   Bulldog   2
BPIG   
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symarun's Mischief Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Open Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Hell On Wheels




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Suttella's Rewrite The Stars


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Superlative's Ms B Haven



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hibiscus Fire And Ice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Distance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Social Distance



Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 3rd   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 4th   
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermyst Angel Heaven Sent   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

Open Dog Class
1st Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Wenlisa's What's One More

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's What's One More

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Bridgit Intensity

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor Just Another Lie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Just Another Lie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermyst Angel Heaven Sent

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonjoy Horatio Caine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonjoy Horatio Caine


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By