Hochelaga Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog   Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dirty Look








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   22
BPIG   
Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Xena De Monpaq



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fair Isle Kericreek Has No Comment



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vihar Ev Ketto Kihivas







Group 2 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   20
BPIG   
Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanaray Torch Time



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shefaro's Royal Eklips



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   25
BPIG   
Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dirty Look   Samoyed   0
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Gauloise Gallia Yunika



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Lynbary's Kiss Of Faith



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cadrmn Shining Dreams Rising at Olympus



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trailroc Midnite Frost







Group 4 - Michele Billings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Springsongs Second To None
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG    Wild Look Of Shakespeare   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blueberry Pancakes Coca



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey   Miniature Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   28
Group 4th   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   27
BPIG    LeeAnns Aces Are Trump   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning Desire   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bopar Black Cherry Icecream



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Wild About Whiskey



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leahcims Cedric



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Aces Are Trump



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Michele Billings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz
  Dalmatian   24
Group 2nd   
Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG   
Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doreval Showtime Pixel   Bulldog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saddlebrook's Nulove At Danmar



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Billybulls' Sweet Wilhelmina



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal N Stonehill Shiraz



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
LeeAnns Dark Enchantress



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valter Bella Maya



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kawai



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Hearthside Take Aim
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 4th    Vanlousvir's Xena   German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woodsides Storm Warning   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hearthside Take Aim



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanlousvir's Xena



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By